genuine image
SHAN ZU Damascus Knife
SHAN ZU Damascus Knife
SHAN ZU Damascus Knife
SHAN ZU Damascus Knife
SHAN ZU Damascus Knife
SHAN ZU Damascus Knife
SHAN ZU Damascus Knife
SHAN ZU Damascus Knife
商品#: 223428696

SHAN ZU Damascus Knife

商品#: 223428696

TWD 4973

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from EU

0 ratings 撰寫評論
有存貨
eu 從EU商店匯入
立即訂購並活動它 週四, 七月 09
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
顯示更多
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Up Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of Germany store (230 V). Recommended power converters 立即購買.

What Stands Out

Superior Blade Design
The SHAN Damascus knife features a beautifully crafted blade using high-quality Damascus steel, ensuring excellent sharpness, durability, and resistance to rust, making it ideal for both culinary enthusiasts and professionals.
Ergonomic Handle
Designed for comfort, the knife's ergonomic handle provides a secure grip, reducing hand fatigue during prolonged use, which enhances the cooking experience for home chefs and culinary experts alike.
Aesthetic Appeal
Showcasing a unique pattern, the SHAN Damascus knife not only performs well but also serves as an exquisite kitchen display piece. Its visual allure makes it a perfect gift for cooking aficionados.

產品詳情

Shop SHAN ZU Damascus Knife online at a best price in Taiwan. B071JV1GDP
  • Made of Damascus Japanese steel AUS-10 with high hardness (62HRC) for super sharpness
  • Genuine Damascus knife with beautiful pattern from layering and forging steel sheets
  • Forged by 67-layer sheets of steel for long-lasting use and enhanced characteristics
  • Features a glass fiber G10 handle for comfortable grip and ergonomic design
  • Suitable for high-performance cutting of meat, vegetable, and fish
  • 8 inches PRO series chef's knife for professional use
Brand NameSHAN ZU
Set NamePRO Series
ManufacturerSHAN ZU
UPC714757573303
Model NumberSZPCS-2017-002
Manufacturer Part NumberSZPCS-2017-002
Country Of OriginChina
Item Type NameDamascus Knife Chef's Knife 02
Unit Count1.0 count
Item Weight260 Grams
Blade materialHigh Carbon Stainless Steel
BrandSHAN-ZU
ColourChef's Knife - Damask / Black
Handle materialFibreglass
Blade edgePlain

產品描述

About This Item

Introducing the SHAN ZU Chef Knife - your ultimate kitchen companion for culinary mastery. Crafted from high-quality Japanese Damascus steel, this 8-inch kitchen knife boasts an impressive 67 layers of super steel, ensuring unparalleled strength and sharpness. Designed for professional chefs and home cooks alike, this chef knife is meticulously engineered to deliver precision and performance in the kitchen. The G10 handle provides a comfortable and ergonomic grip for seamless handling, allowing you to tackle everyday cooking tasks with ease. With its supreme sharpness and durable construction, this Japanese steel chef knife is perfect for slicing, dicing, and chopping a variety of ingredients with utmost efficiency.

Elevate your culinary experience with the SHAN ZU Chef Knife and experience the difference that premium quality kitchen knives can make.

有疑問? 和我們聊天

客戶問答

  • 問題: 如何從 Ubuy 在線購物 SHAN ZU Damascus Knife?

    Answer: 從 Ubuy 在線購物 SHAN ZU Damascus Knife 非常簡單。. 您只需搜索產品,在結賬時選擇運輸方式,然後將其運送到您所在的位置。
  • 問題: SHAN ZU Damascus Knife 可以在 Taiwan 在線購物嗎?

    Answer: 是的,您可以在 Ubuy Taiwan 以合理的價格購買該產品。. SHAN ZU Damascus Knife 在本地不可用,但您可以信任我們的快遞服務。
  • 問題: 下訂單後需要多長時間才能收到產品?

    Answer: 您訂購的產品的交貨時間根據您訂購的商品和您選擇的運輸方式而有所不同。. 結賬時會提到預計送貨時間,所以購物時請放心。

SHANZU Filleting Knives SZPCS-2017-002 Editorial Review

  • ubuy Taiwan
  • ubuy Taiwan
  • ubuy Taiwan
  • ubuy Taiwan
  • ubuy Taiwan
  • ubuy Taiwan
  • ubuy Taiwan
  • ubuy Taiwan
  • ubuy Taiwan
  • ubuy Taiwan
  • ubuy Taiwan
  • ubuy Taiwan

**Editorial Review of SHAN ZU Damascus Knife** The SHAN ZU Damascus Knife has garnered a nod of approval from customers for its superior craftsmanship and aesthetic appeal. Users Consistently highlight the knife's elegant appearance, with its striking Damascus steel pattern contributing to its premium feel. The balance and ergonomics of the handle have also been praised, making it comfortable to use for extended periods, whether in professional kitchens or home cooking environments. Performance-wise, the knife impresses with its sharpness and precision. Many customers have reported that it can slice through various ingredients effortlessly, from delicate herbs to tougher meats, ensuring a versatile addition to any kitchen toolkit. The durability of the blade has been a significant point of discussion, with users noting that, when properly cared for, it maintains its sharpness over time, minimizing the frequency of resharpening. While the overall feedback is overwhelmingly positive, some customers expressed concerns regarding maintenance, particularly the need to carefully clean and store the knife to prevent damage to the blade and handle. There were suggestions for clearer care instructions to maximize the knife's longevity and performance. Overall, the SHAN ZU Damascus Knife has made a favorable impression on its users, blending functionality with aesthetic charm, and while care is necessary to maintain its pristine condition, the knife is a worthwhile investment for culinary enthusiasts. **

Customer Reviews & Ratings

4.7
5723 客戶評價
  • 5 星
    82%
  • 4 星
    12%
  • 3 星
    3%
  • 2 星
    1%
  • 1 星
    2%

評論這個產品

和其他客戶分享您的想法

優點

  • High-quality craftsmanship with a stunning Damascus steel pattern
  • Comfortable and ergonomic handle
  • Excellent sharpness and precision for slicing
  • Durable and retains sharpness with proper care

缺點

  • Requires careful maintenance to avoid damage

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9,000 + reviews
Read reviews
MT
Mohd
Verified buyer

“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
Shawati
Verified buyer

“Accurate delivery timing given”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
YB
Youcef
Verified buyer

“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”

15 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
LM
Leila
Verified buyer

“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”

6/7/2026 · via Trustpilot
KA
Kwame
Verified buyer

“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”

12 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
安全結帳 Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

重要資訊

  • 限制:對於國際運輸的產品,請注意任何製造商保修可能無效;製造商服務選項可能不可用;產品手冊、說明和安全警告可能不是目的地國家的語言;產品(及隨附材料)的設計可能不符合目的地國家的標準、規範和標籤要求;並且產品可能不符合目的地國家的電壓和其他電氣標準(如果適用,需要使用適配器或轉換器)。收件人有責任確保產品可以合法進口到目的地國家。當從Ubuy或其關聯公司訂購時,收件人是記錄在案的進口人,並且必須遵守目的地國家的所有法律和法規。
  • 由於Ubuy是一個全球搜索引擎,因此並非Ubuy上列出的所有產品都在出售。產品受出口/貿易法規的約束。