Saucony Men's Guide 19 Sneaker
Saucony Men's Guide 19 Sneaker
Saucony Men's Guide 19 Sneaker
Saucony Men's Guide 19 Sneaker
Saucony Men's Guide 19 Sneaker
Saucony Men's Guide 19 Sneaker
Experience unparalleled comfort and protection with the new Guide 19.
Saucony Men's Guide 19 Sneaker
商品#: 211803959

Saucony Men's Guide 19 Sneaker

商品#: 211803959

TWD 6578

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from 美國

0 ratings 撰寫評論
有存貨
美國 從USA商店匯入
立即訂購並活動它 週三, 十月 07
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Experience unparalleled comfort and protection with the new Guide 19.
顯示更多
顯示更多
U-Care保固:
沒有
選擇一個計劃
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment

What Stands Out

Supportive Fit
The Guide 19 offers a unique support system that adapts to your foot's shape, providing stability and comfort for long-distance running, ensuring a tailored experience with every stride.
Responsive Cushioning
Equipped with PWRFOAM cushioning, these shoes ensure optimal energy return and shock absorption, ideal for runners seeking a smooth transition and responsive feel during their workouts.
Durable Traction
The rubber outsole features an advanced traction pattern, delivering excellent grip on various surfaces, promoting confidence in every step, making it perfect for both road and trail runners.

產品詳情

Shop Saucony Men's Guide 19 Sneaker online at a best price in Taiwan. B0FLF1JQF9
Package Dimensions 1 x 1 x 0.94 inches (2.5 x 2.5 x 2.4 cm)
Item model number AL0A85NE3151
Department mens
Date First Available August 6, 2025
Manufacturer Saucony
ColorAbyss/Naval
Occasion TypeRunning
Heel TypeFlat
Toe StyleRound Toe
Occasion LifestyleComfort
Style NameRunning Shoe
SeasonsFall
PatternSolid
Formality LevelCasual
Special FeaturesBreathable
Closure TypeLace-Up
Sport TypeRunning
Shoe TypeAthletic Shoe
Water Resistance LevelNot Water Resistant
Strap Typelace_up
Insole Cushioningfoam
Cushioning Levelmoderate
Surface RecommendationRoad
Outer MaterialMesh
lining-descriptionPolyurethane (PU)
Sole MaterialRubber
BrandSaucony
Model NameGuide 19
Style NumberS101408-1011
UPC195021990420
Import DesignationImported
Unit Count1 Count
Number of Items1
Item Type NameSneaker
Manufacturer Part NumberS101408-1011
Shoe Height MapLow Top
OriginImported
Sole materialRubber
Outer materialMesh
Closure typeLace-Up

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Long-Distance Runners

    Ideal for runners seeking comfort and support during extended training sessions, minimizing fatigue on long runs.

  • Neutral Runners

    Great for those with a neutral foot strike, providing balanced cushioning and stability without overcorrection.

  • Road Racing

    Suitable for competitive road runners, offering a lightweight design that enhances speed without sacrificing comfort.

Not Suitable For
  • Heavy Overpronators

    Not suitable for runners needing maximum motion control, as it may lack adequate support for severe overpronation.

產品描述

有疑問? 和我們聊天

客戶問題與解答

  • 問題: What type of activities are Saucony Men's Guide 19 Sneakers suitable for?

    Answer: Saucony Men's Guide 19 Sneakers are designed for various activities, particularly for running and walking. They provide excellent support and cushioning, making them ideal for long-distance running or casual wear. The shoe's stability features cater to overpronators, offering the necessary arch support for those needing it. Whether you're training for a marathon or enjoying a leisurely stroll, these sneakers ensure comfort and performance.
  • 問題: What materials are used in Saucony Men's Guide 19 Sneakers?

    Answer: The Saucony Men's Guide 19 Sneakers are crafted from a blend of breathable mesh and synthetic materials, ensuring both comfort and durability. The mesh upper promotes airflow, keeping your feet cool during activity, while the synthetic overlays provide support and structure. The cushioned midsole, often made with proprietary technology, ensures a responsive feel, enhancing your overall running experience.
  • 問題: How do I choose the right size for Saucony Men's Guide 19 Sneakers?

    Answer: Choosing the right size for Saucony Men's Guide 19 Sneakers involves measuring your foot and referring to the brand's size chart. It's essential to consider the shoe's fit preference; those who prefer a snug fit might choose their regular size, while others may opt for a half size up for more comfort. Trying on the shoes with running socks is also advisable, ensuring they fit well during high-impact activities.
  • 問題: Is the Saucony Men's Guide 19 suitable for wide feet?

    Answer: Yes, the Saucony Men's Guide 19 Sneakers are available in various widths, including wide sizes. This feature accommodates runners with wider feet, ensuring a comfortable fit without compromising on support or stability. If you have wider feet, opting for the wide version can enhance your comfort during long runs, preventing blisters and discomfort.
  • 問題: What is the weight of the Saucony Men's Guide 19 Sneakers?

    Answer: The weight of the Saucony Men's Guide 19 Sneakers is approximately 10.1 ounces for a men's size 9. This weight offers a balance of cushioning and performance, ideal for runners seeking lightweight footwear that doesn't sacrifice support. The lightweight design can enhance your speed while ensuring that your feet remain energized during extended workouts.
  • 問題: What cushioning technology is featured in the Saucony Men's Guide 19?

    Answer: The Saucony Men's Guide 19 Sneakers feature PWRFOAM midsole cushioning technology, designed to provide exceptional comfort and responsiveness during each stride. This innovative cushioning absorbs impact while providing a smooth transition from heel to toe. It's especially beneficial for those engaged in long-distance running, as it reduces fatigue and keeps you going for longer.
  • 問題: Are the Saucony Men's Guide 19 Sneakers suitable for running on trails?

    Answer: While the Saucony Men's Guide 19 Sneakers are primarily designed for road running, they can manage light off-road conditions. Their durable outsole provides traction, yet they are not optimized for rugged trail running. If you plan to tackle more challenging terrains, consider trail-specific sneakers that offer enhanced grip and protection. However, for regular runs on paved paths, these sneakers excel.
  • 問題: How do Saucony Men's Guide 19 Sneakers support overpronation?

    Answer: Saucony Men's Guide 19 Sneakers are specifically engineered to support overpronators through their medial post and structured cushioning. This design helps realign the foot during the running cycle, reducing excessive inward rolling. Runners with this foot type will benefit from enhanced stability and reduced risk of injury, making these sneakers a popular choice for those in need of extra support.
  • 問題: Can I wash my Saucony Men's Guide 19 Sneakers?

    Answer: Yes, you can clean your Saucony Men's Guide 19 Sneakers, but it's essential to do so with care. Remove the insoles and laces, then use a damp cloth to wipe away dirt. Avoid using harsh detergents; mild soap is better. Air-drying them in a cool place is recommended—direct sunlight and heat can damage the materials. Regular cleaning helps maintain their appearance and functionality.
  • 問題: Where can I buy Saucony Men's Guide 19 Sneakers in Taiwan?

    Answer: You can buy Saucony Men's Guide 19 Sneakers in Taiwan at Ubuy. Ubuy offers a diverse range of options, making it easy to find your preferred size and color. Shopping on Ubuy ensures you'll receive reliable service and access to various shipping options to suit your needs.

Saucony Road Running AL0A85NE3151 Editorial Review

  • ubuy Taiwan
  • ubuy Taiwan

Saucony Men's Guide 19 Sneaker | Road Running Shoes are designed for comfort on the go, featuring excellent support for those with flat feet or low arches. Many reviews highlight how users experienced a significant improvement over previous models, noting the spacious toe box that accommodates various foot shapes without discomfort. The shoe includes a cushioned heel for a spring-like response during jogging, making it ideal for both running and everyday wear. While some users found the aesthetics lacking for casual outings, the incredible comfort and stability are universally praised, demonstrating how these shoes can transform the running experience.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

62 客戶評價
  • 5 星
    67%
  • 4 星
    12%
  • 3 星
    12%
  • 2 星
    0%
  • 1 星
    9%

評論這個產品

和其他客戶分享您的想法

優點

  • Exceptional foot support for flat feet
  • Spacious toe box for comfort
  • Cushioned heel for a springy feel
  • Great for walking and jogging
  • Durable materials enhance longevity

缺點

  • Design may not be appealing for casual wear

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 評論
Read reviews
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
安全結帳 Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

重要資訊

  • 限制:對於國際運輸的產品,請注意任何製造商保修可能無效;製造商服務選項可能不可用;產品手冊、說明和安全警告可能不是目的地國家的語言;產品(及隨附材料)的設計可能不符合目的地國家的標準、規範和標籤要求;並且產品可能不符合目的地國家的電壓和其他電氣標準(如果適用,需要使用適配器或轉換器)。收件人有責任確保產品可以合法進口到目的地國家。當從Ubuy或其關聯公司訂購時,收件人是記錄在案的進口人,並且必須遵守目的地國家的所有法律和法規。
  • 由於Ubuy是一個全球搜索引擎,因此並非Ubuy上列出的所有產品都在出售。產品受出口/貿易法規的約束。