Dabur Triphala Churan
Dabur Triphala Churan helps in detoxifying the body and maintaining overall health by harmonizing digestive functions without depleting the body reserves
Dabur Triphala Churan
商品#: 20146838

Dabur Triphala Churan

商品#: 20146838

TWD 749

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from 美國

0 ratings 撰寫評論
有存貨
美國 從USA商店匯入
立即訂購並活動它 週五, 八月 07
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Dabur Triphala Churan helps in detoxifying the body and maintaining overall health by harmonizing digestive functions without depleting the body reserves
U-Care保固:
沒有
選擇一個計劃
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment

What Stands Out

Natural Ingredients
Formulated with pure Triphala—three medicinal fruits—that promotes digestive health and detoxification, providing a holistic approach to wellness without harsh chemicals.
Digestive Support
Effectively alleviates constipation and improves gut health, making it a reliable choice for individuals seeking natural remedies for digestive issues.
Immunity Booster
Rich in antioxidants, Dabur Triphala Churan not only aids digestion but also strengthens the immune system, enhancing overall health and vitality.

產品詳情

Shop Dabur Triphala Churan online at a best price in Taiwan. 2234432146
Item Weight1 lbs (450 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Digestive Health

    Ideal for individuals facing digestive issues like constipation or bloating, promoting regular bowel movements effectively.

  • Ayurvedic Users

    Beneficial for those who prefer traditional Ayurvedic remedies for maintaining overall bodily health and balance.

  • Detoxification Seekers

    Great for people looking to detox their system naturally, as Triphala is known for its cleansing properties.

Not Suitable For
  • Pregnant Women

    Not suitable for expectant mothers due to potential laxative effects that may pose risks during pregnancy.

  • Diabetic Patients

    May not be ideal for diabetics as it could interact with certain medications or affect blood sugar levels.

  • Allergy Prone Individuals

    Not recommended for those allergic to any herbal ingredients present, which could cause adverse reactions.

產品描述

Dabur Triphala Churan

Dietary Supplement Disclaimer

Statements regarding dietary supplements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or health condition.


有疑問? 和我們聊天

客戶問答

  • 問題: What is Dabur Triphala Churan and what are its benefits?

    Answer: Dabur Triphala Churan is a traditional Ayurvedic herbal powder made from three fruits: Amla, Haritaki, and Bibhitaki. It is renowned for its health benefits, including promoting digestion, detoxifying the body, and improving gut health. The synergy of these fruits is believed to balance the three doshas (Vata, Pitta, and Kapha), making it useful for overall wellness. For example, regular use can help alleviate constipation and enhance digestion, making it ideal for those experiencing gut-related issues.
  • 問題: How do I consume Dabur Triphala Churan?

    Answer: Dabur Triphala Churan is typically consumed by mixing a teaspoon with water or warm milk. It can also be taken with honey for added taste and benefits. This method ensures that you receive the maximum benefits from the herbs. Regularly incorporating it into your diet, preferably on an empty stomach in the morning, can optimize your health and support digestive functions. Remember to adjust the dosage based on individual health needs.
  • 問題: Can Dabur Triphala Churan help with weight management?

    Answer: Yes, Dabur Triphala Churan can assist with weight management as it is known to promote digestion and metabolism. The ingredients help to eliminate toxins from the body and improve gut health, both of which are essential for effective weight loss. It acts as a natural appetite suppressant, helping control cravings. Incorporating it into a balanced diet and exercise regimen can enhance weight loss efforts and support a healthier lifestyle.
  • 問題: Is Dabur Triphala Churan suitable for everyone?

    Answer: While Dabur Triphala Churan is generally safe for most people, it is advisable for pregnant women or those with specific health conditions to consult a healthcare provider before using it. This herbal formulation is potent, and its effects can vary based on individual health profiles. If you are new to it, starting with small doses can help assess your body’s response before increasing intake.
  • 問題: What are the side effects of Dabur Triphala Churan?

    Answer: Dabur Triphala Churan is usually well-tolerated; however, some individuals may experience mild gastrointestinal discomfort, such as bloating or diarrhea, especially when taken in excess. It is important to adhere to the recommended dosage. If any adverse effects occur, such as prolonged upset stomach or allergic reactions, it is wise to discontinue use and consult a healthcare professional. Monitoring your body's response can help ensure a positive experience.
  • 問題: How does Dabur Triphala Churan support detoxification?

    Answer: Dabur Triphala Churan supports detoxification through its natural laxative properties and antioxidant content. The combination of Amla, Haritaki, and Bibhitaki promotes the elimination of waste and toxins from the digestive system. Regular consumption can enhance liver function and improve overall bodily detox processes, making it beneficial for those looking to cleanse their systems. Incorporating it into your wellness routine can serve as a natural way to boost detox efforts.
  • 問題: Can I use Dabur Triphala Churan for skincare purposes?

    Answer: Yes, Dabur Triphala Churan can be used for skincare due to its antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties. It can be mixed with water to create a paste that can be applied to the skin, helping to combat acne and promote a clearer complexion. Additionally, the vitamins and minerals present in the herbs can nourish the skin from the inside out, making it a great addition to your beauty routine for healthier skin.
  • 問題: What should I store Dabur Triphala Churan in?

    Answer: Dabur Triphala Churan should be stored in a cool, dry place, preferably in an airtight container to maintain its potency and freshness. Exposure to moisture and air can lead to degradation of the herbal properties. Keeping it away from direct sunlight will ensure that it retains its beneficial qualities for a longer time. Proper storage enhances its shelf life and effectiveness.
  • 問題: How long does it take to see results from Dabur Triphala Churan?

    Answer: The time it takes to notice results from Dabur Triphala Churan can vary based on individual health conditions and consistency of use. Many users report improvements in digestion and detoxification within a few days to weeks when taken regularly. For weight management or more pronounced health benefits, it may take several weeks of consistent use. Keeping track of your health journey can help gauge the effectiveness of this herbal supplement.
  • 問題: Where can I buy Dabur Triphala Churan in Taiwan?

    Answer: You can buy Dabur Triphala Churan in Taiwan through Ubuy, which offers a reliable selection of Ayurvedic products online.

Nutritionist's Take

Dabur Triphala Churan is an Ayurvedic herbal supplement composed of three fruits: Amla, Haritaki, and Bibhitaki, known for their antioxidant properties and digestive benefits. Nutritionists typically view this concoction favorably due to its natural ingredients, which may support gastrointestinal health, aid detoxification, and enhance immunity. The presence of high vitamin C in Amla supports skin health and improves iron absorption. However, potential drawbacks include its strong laxative effects, which might not be suitable for individuals with sensitive stomachs or chronic diarrhea. While it is generally safe for most and vegan-friendly, those on specific diets or with underlying health conditions should consult a healthcare professional before use. Overall, Dabur Triphala Churan can be a healthy addition for those seeking natural digestive support, provided it is consumed mindfully.

Dabur Triphala Editorial Review

The Dabur Triphala Churan has garnered positive reception from users. One user emphasized experiencing quick relief and comfort in their stomach after using it and recommended it to their family and friends, all of whom liked the product. Another customer praised the fast delivery, fresh packaging, and expressed trust in the brand. Additionally, it was mentioned that the product arrived quickly, was well-packaged, and is now a staple in their first aid kit. These reviews highlight the product's effectiveness and trustworthiness.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 客戶評價
  • 5 星
    100%
  • 4 星
    0%
  • 3 星
    0%
  • 2 星
    0%
  • 1 星
    0%

評論這個產品

和其他客戶分享您的想法

優點

  • Provides quick relief and comfort in the stomach
  • Fast delivery and well-packaged
  • Trusted brand

缺點

  • No negative feedback provided

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9,000 + reviews
Read reviews
MT
Mohd
Verified buyer

“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
Shawati
Verified buyer

“Accurate delivery timing given”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
YB
Youcef
Verified buyer

“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”

15 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
LM
Leila
Verified buyer

“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”

6/7/2026 · via Trustpilot
KA
Kwame
Verified buyer

“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”

12 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
安全結帳 Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

重要資訊

  • 限制:對於國際運輸的產品,請注意任何製造商保修可能無效;製造商服務選項可能不可用;產品手冊、說明和安全警告可能不是目的地國家的語言;產品(及隨附材料)的設計可能不符合目的地國家的標準、規範和標籤要求;並且產品可能不符合目的地國家的電壓和其他電氣標準(如果適用,需要使用適配器或轉換器)。收件人有責任確保產品可以合法進口到目的地國家。當從Ubuy或其關聯公司訂購時,收件人是記錄在案的進口人,並且必須遵守目的地國家的所有法律和法規。
  • 由於Ubuy是一個全球搜索引擎,因此並非Ubuy上列出的所有產品都在出售。產品受出口/貿易法規的約束。