GripCord DuraFoam Ball Loop Large
The GripCord DuraFoam Ball is virtually indestructible, making fetch and tug games last longer for dogs of all sizes.
GripCord DuraFoam Ball Loop Large
商品#: 124525415

GripCord DuraFoam Ball Loop Large

商品#: 124525415

TWD 768

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from 美國

0 ratings 撰寫評論
有存貨
美國 從USA商店匯入
立即訂購並活動它 週五, 九月 04
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
The GripCord DuraFoam Ball is virtually indestructible, making fetch and tug games last longer for dogs of all sizes.
U-Care保固:
沒有
選擇一個計劃
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment

What Stands Out

Durable Foam
Made with DuraFoam, this ball withstands heavy chewing and rough play, ensuring longevity and safety for pets during playtime.
Grip Cord Loop
The integrated Grip Cord Loop promotes easy handling and retrieval, making it ideal for interactive games and fetch, enhancing the bonding experience with pets.
Large Size
Designed for larger breeds, its size caters to big dogs who love to fetch, providing an engaging experience tailored to their play behavior and energy levels.

產品詳情

Shop GripCord DuraFoam Ball Loop Large online at a best price in Taiwan. B0DJDSTW6D
Pet Toy TypeFetch Toy
Breed RecommendationLarge, All Breed Sizes
Recommended Uses For ProductExercise, Physical Development, Playing
Indoor Outdoor UsageOutdoor
Scent NameUnscented
Additional FeaturesFloat, Heavy Duty, Lightweight
Water Resistance LevelWaterproof
Dog Breed SizeLarge, Medium
Target SpeciesDog
Item Weight3.8 Ounces (107.73 grams)
Unit Count1 Count
Item Dimensions L x W x H3.3"L x 3.3"W x 14"H (8.4 x 8.4 x 35.6 cm)
SizeLarge
Material TypeDurafoam, Cotton
ThemeAnimals
Subject Characteranimal
ColorYellow
PatternSolid
Item ShapeRound
Brand NameStarmark
Model NumberGCDLL
Model NameGripCord DuraFoam Ball Loop Large
UPC873199004766
Global Trade Identification Number00873199004766
Manufacturer Part NumberGCDLL
Age Range DescriptionAll Life Stages
Included ComponentsGripCord DuraFoam Ball
Item Type NameRetrieve Toy
ManufacturerStarmark

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Active Dogs

    Ideal for energetic dogs who enjoy fetching and retrieving, providing lasting entertainment and exercise.

  • Interactive Play

    Great for engaging play sessions between pets and owners, fostering bonding and active lifestyles.

  • Durability Seekers

    Perfect for pet owners seeking durable toys, made from strong materials that withstand rigorous chewing and play.

Not Suitable For
  • Aggressive Chewers

    Not suitable for extremely aggressive chewers who may destroy the toy within a short period.

產品描述

GripCord DuraFoam Ball Loop Large

有疑問? 和我們聊天

客戶問題與解答

  • 問題: What materials are used in the Starmark GripCord DuraFoam Ball Loop Large?

    Answer: The Starmark GripCord DuraFoam Ball Loop Large is constructed from high-quality DuraFoam, which is designed to be durable yet lightweight. This foam material withstands chew while providing a soft surface, ensuring that it is safe for your pet's teeth and gums. The ball also features a robust grip cord that allows for easy throw-and-fetch play, adding versatility to your dog's playtime.
  • 問題: Is the Starmark GripCord DuraFoam Ball Loop Large suitable for all dog sizes?

    Answer: While the Starmark GripCord DuraFoam Ball Loop Large is crafted for larger breeds, it's important to assess your pet's chewing behavior and size. This product is ideal for dogs that enjoy a robust play session and have powerful jaws, enhancing their interactive play with owners or other dogs. Ensure your pet is monitored during usage for optimal enjoyment and safety.
  • 問題: Can I use this ball for training purposes?

    Answer: Absolutely! The Starmark GripCord DuraFoam Ball Loop Large is perfect for training sessions, especially for teaching retrieval commands. Its lightweight design enables long-distance throws, while the cord provides a comfortable grip for you. Incorporating this ball into your training routine can help reinforce positive behavior through play, making learning fun and engaging for your dog.
  • 問題: How do I clean the Starmark GripCord DuraFoam Ball Loop Large?

    Answer: Cleaning the Starmark GripCord DuraFoam Ball Loop Large is straightforward. Simply wipe it down with a damp cloth to remove dirt and saliva. For deeper cleaning, you can use mild soap and water, ensuring you rinse it thoroughly and let it air dry completely before giving it back to your dog. Regular cleaning helps maintain hygiene and prolongs the life of the toy.
  • 問題: What age is the Starmark GripCord DuraFoam Ball Loop Large appropriate for?

    Answer: The Starmark GripCord DuraFoam Ball Loop Large is suitable for dogs of all ages, but is especially ideal for active adult dogs and puppies that are learning to play fetch. Its soft material is gentle on young teeth, making it a great option for teething puppies while creating healthy play habits. Always supervise playtime, particularly with younger pets, to ensure safe interaction.
  • 問題: Does the Starmark GripCord DuraFoam Ball Loop Large have any safety features?

    Answer: Yes, the Starmark GripCord DuraFoam Ball Loop Large is designed with safety in mind. The materials used are non-toxic and safe for your pet. The foam is strong enough to resist tearing but soft enough to minimize mouth injuries during vigorous play. The loop design also allows for more interactive games without the risk of entanglement, ensuring a fun yet secure play environment.
  • 問題: Can the ball be used in water?

    Answer: The Starmark GripCord DuraFoam Ball Loop Large is not specifically designed for water play, as prolonged exposure could damage the materials. However, it can float for a short duration, making it suitable for quick water retrieval games at the park or beach. After water use, be sure to dry the ball properly before storing to maintain its quality and performance.
  • 問題: Is the grip cord on this ball designed for strong pull?

    Answer: Yes, the grip cord on the Starmark GripCord DuraFoam Ball Loop Large is reinforced to withstand strong pulling and tugging from your pet. This design not only enhances the interactive play experience but also strengthens your bond with your dog. Engaging in tug-of-war games with the cord allows for more physical exercise and mental stimulation, which is beneficial for your pet's overall health.
  • 問題: How does the ball help with dental health?

    Answer: The Starmark GripCord DuraFoam Ball Loop Large aids in dental health by promoting chewing, which naturally helps clean your dog's teeth and gums. The soft foam material is gentle on their dental structure, helping to reduce plaque and tartar buildup during play. Regularly incorporating this ball into your dog's routine can be a fun way to support their oral hygiene.
  • 問題: Where can I buy Starmark GripCord DuraFoam Ball Loop Large in Taiwan?

    Answer: You can conveniently purchase the Starmark GripCord DuraFoam Ball Loop Large at Ubuy in Taiwan. Ubuy offers a wide range of pet products, making it easy for you to find and order this durable and interactive dog toy online.

Starmark Balls GCDLL Editorial Review

未找到編輯評論

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 客戶評價
  • 5 星
    100%
  • 4 星
    0%
  • 3 星
    0%
  • 2 星
    0%
  • 1 星
    0%

評論這個產品

和其他客戶分享您的想法

優點

  • Durable foam material
  • Easy to grip
  • Great for outdoor play
  • Flexible and soft
  • Suitable for large dogs

缺點

  • May attract dirt over time.

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9250 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
安全結帳 Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

重要資訊

  • 限制:對於國際運輸的產品,請注意任何製造商保修可能無效;製造商服務選項可能不可用;產品手冊、說明和安全警告可能不是目的地國家的語言;產品(及隨附材料)的設計可能不符合目的地國家的標準、規範和標籤要求;並且產品可能不符合目的地國家的電壓和其他電氣標準(如果適用,需要使用適配器或轉換器)。收件人有責任確保產品可以合法進口到目的地國家。當從Ubuy或其關聯公司訂購時,收件人是記錄在案的進口人,並且必須遵守目的地國家的所有法律和法規。
  • 由於Ubuy是一個全球搜索引擎,因此並非Ubuy上列出的所有產品都在出售。產品受出口/貿易法規的約束。