28 Extra Whitening Care Toothpaste
Start building better brushing habits with our Oral Care Line. Our products help protect you from bacteria, plaque, and germs, all while providing you with a new brighter smile. Luxury Oral Care. Safe and Effective. Vussen Line is toothpaste derived from natural ingredients that provide long-lasting protection for sensitive teeth.
28 Extra Whitening Care Toothpaste
商品#: 83425748

28 Extra Whitening Care Toothpaste

商品#: 83425748

TWD 687

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from 美國

0 ratings 撰寫評論
有存貨
美國 從USA商店匯入

QTY:

立即訂購並活動它 週五, 九月 04
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Start building better brushing habits with our Oral Care Line. Our products help protect you from bacteria, plaque, and germs, all while providing you with a new brighter smile. Luxury Oral Care. Safe and Effective. Vussen Line is toothpaste derived from natural ingredients that provide long-lasting protection for sensitive teeth.
U-Care保固:
沒有
選擇一個計劃
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment

What Stands Out

Enhanced Whitening
Formulated with advanced whitening technology, this toothpaste effectively targets stains while promoting a brighter smile, making it ideal for users seeking noticeable results in their daily oral care routine.
Gentle Formula
28 Extra Whitening Care Toothpaste contains gentle ingredients that protect enamel while providing powerful cleaning, ensuring users can achieve a white smile without compromising dental health.
Fresh Breath
Infused with refreshing mint, this toothpaste not only whitens but also combats bad breath, offering long-lasting freshness throughout the day for confident smiles in every situation.

產品詳情

Shop 28 Extra Whitening Care Toothpaste online at a best price in Taiwan. B0CT3SMTNY
Package Dimensions 7.4 x 2.28 x 1.54 inches (18.8 x 5.8 x 3.9 cm); 4.66 ounces (132.11 grams)
Item model number TPA0007
Date First Available January 23, 2024
Manufacturer Vussen
Brand NameVussen
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Target AudienceUnisex Adults
Model NumberTPA0007
Manufacturer Part NumberTPA0007
FlavorFloral Mint
Item FormPaste
Product BenefitsToothpaste
Package Type NameTube
Package Quantity1
Number of Items1
Unit Count2.8 Fluid Ounces
Capacity2.8 fluid ounces
Material Type FreeToothpaste
Material FeaturesToothpaste
Recommended Uses For ProductToothpaste

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Stains Removal

    Ideal for individuals looking to remove surface stains from tea, coffee, or tobacco using its extra whitening formula.

  • Brightening Smiles

    Perfect for those wanting to achieve a brighter smile quickly and effectively with regular use.

  • Sensitive Teeth

    Beneficial for users with sensitive teeth, as it often contains ingredients that soothe irritation while whitening.

Not Suitable For
  • Enamel Concerns

    Not suitable for those with weakened enamel, as aggressive whitening may exacerbate sensitivity and damage.

產品描述

28 Extra Whitening Care Toothpaste

有疑問? 和我們聊天

客戶問題與解答

  • 問題: What are the key benefits of using 28 Extra Whitening Care Toothpaste?

    Answer: 28 Extra Whitening Care Toothpaste provides multiple benefits, including superior whitening, enamel protection, and fresh breath. Its advanced formula targets stains and discoloration effectively while strengthening enamel, making your teeth not only whiter but healthier too. The inclusion of fluoride helps in cavity prevention, ensuring comprehensive dental care. Regular use results in brighter, more radiant teeth and improved oral hygiene, making it ideal for those conscious about their smile.
  • 問題: Is 28 Extra Whitening Care Toothpaste safe for daily use?

    Answer: Yes, 28 Extra Whitening Care Toothpaste is designed for daily use. Its formulation is gentle enough for everyday application, enabling users to maintain effective oral hygiene without harming enamel. Its fluoride content is particularly beneficial for daily protection against cavities and decay, making it a practical choice for anyone looking to enhance their dental care routine without compromising on safety.
  • 問題: How long does it take to see results with 28 Extra Whitening Care Toothpaste?

    Answer: Users typically notice visible results within a few weeks of consistent use. The toothpaste works quickly to break down stains while enhancing the natural whiteness of teeth. Individual results may vary based on initial tooth condition and oral hygiene practices, but regular brushing with this toothpaste can lead to a brighter smile in just a short time frame, making it a suitable option even for those with busy lifestyles.
  • 問題: Can 28 Extra Whitening Care Toothpaste help with sensitive teeth?

    Answer: Yes, 28 Extra Whitening Care Toothpaste is formulated to be effective yet gentle, making it suitable for individuals with sensitive teeth. Its ingredients are selected to minimize irritation while still providing effective whitening and dental protection. Users experiencing sensitivity can benefit from the toothpaste without compromising their comfort, as it also helps strengthen enamel, which is essential for reducing sensitivity.
  • 問題: What ingredients are in 28 Extra Whitening Care Toothpaste?

    Answer: 28 Extra Whitening Care Toothpaste contains key ingredients such as fluoride, which prevents cavities and strengthens enamel, and special whitening agents that target stains. These components work synergistically to improve oral health while promoting a brighter smile. Additionally, it includes freshening agents that help to maintain fresh breath, making it a holistic solution for dental care that goes beyond mere whitening.
  • 問題: How should I use 28 Extra Whitening Care Toothpaste for best results?

    Answer: For optimal results, apply a pea-sized amount of 28 Extra Whitening Care Toothpaste to your toothbrush. Brush gently in circular motions for at least two minutes, twice a day. Consistent usage not only enhances whitening effects but also ensures that the ingredients effectively combat plaque and stains. Following up with regular flossing and visits to the dentist can further improve oral health and sustain the whitening effects.
  • 問題: Is 28 Extra Whitening Care Toothpaste suitable for children?

    Answer: 28 Extra Whitening Care Toothpaste is typically recommended for adults and children aged six and up, as younger children may not have the necessary skill to avoid swallowing toothpaste. It's essential to supervise younger children during brushing and ensure they use a minimal amount. For younger kids, you may consider alternatives specifically designed for their age to promote safe and effective oral care while introducing them to brushing practices.
  • 問題: Can 28 Extra Whitening Care Toothpaste replace regular toothpaste?

    Answer: Yes, 28 Extra Whitening Care Toothpaste can effectively replace your regular toothpaste while providing additional whitening benefits. Its formula is tailored for everyday use, ensuring comprehensive care by addressing common dental concerns such as cavities, stain removal, and breath freshness. Transitioning to this whitening toothpaste means enjoying a brighter smile without compromising your routine, making it an efficient choice for daily dental hygiene.
  • 問題: Does 28 Extra Whitening Care Toothpaste have a strong taste?

    Answer: 28 Extra Whitening Care Toothpaste features a pleasant mint flavor that is refreshing yet not overwhelmingly strong. This makes brushing a more enjoyable experience while ensuring breath freshness post-use. The balanced flavor profile caters to various preferences, appealing to both those who enjoy minty taste and those sensitive to stronger flavors, thus making oral care more inviting for regular usage.
  • 問題: Where can I buy 28 Extra Whitening Care Toothpaste in Taiwan?

    Answer: You can buy 28 Extra Whitening Care Toothpaste on Ubuy, a trusted online retail platform that offers a wide variety of products, including personal care items. They provide an accessible and reliable shopping experience, ensuring that you can find this toothpaste conveniently while exploring other options for your dental care needs.

Nutritionist's Take

28 Extra Whitening Care Toothpaste appears to be marketed primarily for its whitening properties, which may attract consumers interested in cosmetic benefits for their teeth. However, nutritionists often emphasize that the ingredient quality is crucial. Many whitening toothpastes contain abrasives or chemicals like hydrogen peroxide, which can potentially damage enamel if used excessively. There may also be concerns regarding the long-term effects of such ingredients on oral health. While the product may help with stain removal, it's important to consider the balance between aesthetics and overall dental health. Additionally, this toothpaste is typically suitable for most dietary needs but may not be ideal for individuals seeking natural or fluoride-free options. Ultimately, consumers should prioritize products with safe, clinically tested ingredients and consider consulting with a dental professional to ensure the choice aligns with their oral health goals.

Vussen Toothpaste TPA0007 Editorial Review

**** The 28 Extra Whitening Care Toothpaste has garnered positive feedback from users who appreciate its effectiveness and value. Many customers have expressed their satisfaction with its whitening capabilities and overall oral hygiene benefits, often comparing it favorably against more expensive options available at dental offices. Users report that a small amount of the toothpaste produces a rich, bubbly lather, ensuring a thorough clean that leaves teeth feeling refreshed. The product's ability to both clean and brighten teeth has made it a favorite among those seeking to enhance their smile. This combination of quality and affordability has led to repeat purchases, highlighting the toothpaste's reputation as a reliable choice for home whitening solutions. **

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 客戶評價
  • 5 星
    100%
  • 4 星
    0%
  • 3 星
    0%
  • 2 星
    0%
  • 1 星
    0%

評論這個產品

和其他客戶分享您的想法

優點

  • Effective at whitening teeth
  • Affordable compared to similar products at dental offices
  • Small amount needed for a good lather
  • Thorough cleaning of teeth and gums
  • Pleasing sensation during use

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9250 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
安全結帳 Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

重要資訊

  • 限制:對於國際運輸的產品,請注意任何製造商保修可能無效;製造商服務選項可能不可用;產品手冊、說明和安全警告可能不是目的地國家的語言;產品(及隨附材料)的設計可能不符合目的地國家的標準、規範和標籤要求;並且產品可能不符合目的地國家的電壓和其他電氣標準(如果適用,需要使用適配器或轉換器)。收件人有責任確保產品可以合法進口到目的地國家。當從Ubuy或其關聯公司訂購時,收件人是記錄在案的進口人,並且必須遵守目的地國家的所有法律和法規。
  • 由於Ubuy是一個全球搜索引擎,因此並非Ubuy上列出的所有產品都在出售。產品受出口/貿易法規的約束。