Betsey Johnson Embroidered Patch Tote
TWD 3688
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from 美國
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
產品詳情
| Product Dimensions | 13.5 x 6 x 11 inches (34.3 x 15.2 x 27.9 cm); 1.5 pounds (680 grams) |
| Item model number | BJ34910F |
| Department | womens |
| Date First Available | April 6, 2023 |
| Manufacturer | Betsey Johnson |
| Material Fabric | synthetic |
| Product Care Instructions | Wipe with Dry Cloth |
| Outer Material | Faux Leather |
| Inner Material | Nylon |
| Closure Type | Zipper |
| Special Features | tote-style |
| Number Of Pockets | 1 |
| Pocket Description | Jetted pocket |
| Handle Type | Drop |
| Number of Compartments | 1 |
| Number of Handles | 1 |
| Strap Type | Shoulder |
| Zippered Compartment Count | 1 |
| Brand | Betsey Johnson |
| UPC | 193624884450 |
| Age Range Description | Adult |
| Item Type Name | Betsey Johnson Embroidered Patch Tote |
| Model Name | Betsey Johnson Embroidered Patch Tote |
| Style Number | BJ34910F |
| Number of Items | 1 |
| Manufacturer Part Number | BJ34910F |
| Target Audience | Women |
| Unit Count | 1 Count |
| Import Designation | Imported |
| size | One Size |
| Item Dimensions L x W x H | 13.5"L x 6"W x 11"H (34.3 x 15.2 x 27.9 cm) |
| Capacity | 14.6 liters |
| Item Dimensions | 13.5 x 6 x 11 inches (34.3 x 15.2 x 27.9 cm) |
| Color | Multi |
| Seasons | Back_To_School |
| Pattern | Animal Print |
| Item Shape | Rectangular |
| Style Name | Betsey Johnson Embroidered Patch Tote |
| Care instructions | Wipe with Dry Cloth |
| Origin | Imported |
Who Should Buy?
-
Fashion Enthusiasts
This tote is perfect for individuals who love trendy, stylish accessories that enhance their wardrobe.
-
Casual Users
Ideal for casual outings, this tote provides functional style for daily activities like shopping or brunch.
-
Gift Buyers
A great gift option for birthdays and holidays, appealing to friends who appreciate unique fashion pieces.
-
Minimalist Users
Not suitable for those who prefer simple, uncluttered designs and seek a no-frills tote bag.
產品描述
Betsey Johnson Embroidered Patch Tote
客戶問題與解答
-
問題:
What material is the Betsey Johnson Embroidered Patch Tote made from?
Answer: The Betsey Johnson Embroidered Patch Tote is crafted from high-quality canvas and synthetic materials. This combination provides durability while maintaining a stylish appearance. The canvas is easy to clean, making it ideal for everyday use, whether you’re heading to work or running errands. Moreover, the embroidered patches add a unique flair, allowing you to express your personal style. -
問題:
What are the dimensions of the Betsey Johnson Embroidered Patch Tote?
Answer: The tote typically measures approximately 12 inches in height, 14 inches in width, and a depth of about 5 inches. This size is perfect for carrying your essentials like a laptop, books, or gym gear without feeling bulky. Additionally, the spacious interior with open pockets makes organizing your items easy while on the go. -
問題:
Is the embroidered patch tote suitable for everyday use?
Answer: Yes, the Betsey Johnson Embroidered Patch Tote is designed for daily versatility. Its roomy interior and sturdy build make it suitable for various activities, from casual outings to work settings. The unique embroidered patches also contribute to its fun aesthetic, making it ideal for those who want to make a fashion statement while remaining functional. -
問題:
Can I wash the Betsey Johnson Embroidered Patch Tote?
Answer: While the tote is made from materials that can typically withstand gentle cleaning, it is advisable to spot clean it instead of submerging it entirely in water. Using a damp cloth and mild soap will help maintain the vibrant colors and prevent damage to the embroidery. This care will help prolong the life of your tote while keeping it looking fresh. -
問題:
What occasions is the Betsey Johnson Embroidered Patch Tote good for?
Answer: The tote is versatile enough for various occasions, including casual outings, shopping trips, beach days, or even as a stylish work bag. Its eye-catching design and functional size make it suitable for both day and night events. Pair it with a casual outfit or use it to add color to a more professional look. -
問題:
Does the Betsey Johnson Embroidered Patch Tote have any compartments?
Answer: Yes, the tote features an inner slip pocket that provides additional organization for smaller items like your phone, keys, or wallet. This built-in organization helps you keep your essentials within easy reach while ensuring the main compartment remains clutter-free. It's perfect for those who appreciate both style and functionality. -
問題:
What colors are available for the Betsey Johnson Embroidered Patch Tote?
Answer: The Betsey Johnson Embroidered Patch Tote usually comes in a variety of vibrant color combinations. Common palettes include bold pinks, blues, and classic black with colorful patches. This diversity allows you to choose a tote that matches your personal style, ensuring that you can find one that complements your wardrobe effortlessly. -
問題:
Is the tote comfortable to carry?
Answer: Absolutely! The Betsey Johnson Embroidered Patch Tote is designed with comfort in mind. Its sturdy, yet soft handles ensure easy carrying, whether worn over the shoulder or in hand. The lightweight materials used also contribute to minimizing strain, making it suitable for prolonged use without discomfort. -
問題:
Who is the target audience for the Betsey Johnson Embroidered Patch Tote?
Answer: The tote primarily appeals to fashion-forward individuals who enjoy playful, on-trend accessories. It is particularly popular among young women and teenagers who appreciate Betsey Johnson's whimsical designs. However, its versatility means it can also appeal to anyone looking for a stylish and functional tote, regardless of age. -
問題:
Where can I buy the Betsey Johnson Embroidered Patch Tote in Taiwan?
Answer: You can purchase the Betsey Johnson Embroidered Patch Tote on Ubuy. Ubuy offers a wide selection of Betsey Johnson products, ensuring you find the tote in a color and style that fits your preferences. Ubuy's platform is user-friendly, making it a great choice for shoppers in Taiwan.
Betsey Johnson Totes BJ34910F Editorial Review
The Betsey Johnson Embroidered Patch Tote has garnered positive attention from customers, who Consistently highlight its impressive beauty and functionality. Reviewers are enamored with the vibrant colors and intricate embroidery, noting that the tote is even more striking in person than in pictures. The spacious design allows for ample storage, with users easily accommodating laptops, tablets, and everyday items. The bag's size and capacity have earned it accolades, with many claiming it can fit an excessive amount of items, showcasing its practicality for daily use. While the bag has received high praise, it does come with a few critiques. Several users expressed a desire for a more secure closing mechanism, wishing that it zipped completely rather than just having a central zip section combined with a snap closure. There was also a mention of the embroidery potentially causing discomfort for those sensitive to textures. Additionally, some users wished for symmetrical design features, such as having the embroidered rose on both sides of the tote. Despite these minor concerns, the overwhelming sentiment is one of satisfaction and admiration. **
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 星
100%
-
4 星
0%
-
3 星
0%
-
2 星
0%
-
1 星
0%
評論這個產品
和其他客戶分享您的想法
優點
- Beautiful and vibrant design
- High-quality Construction
- Large capacity for storage
- Fits laptops and tablets comfortably
- Comfortable strap length
- Generates compliments from others
缺點
- Limited closure feature (only a snap for main area)
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”
“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”
“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”
“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”
“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”
Product Price History
重要資訊
- 限制:對於國際運輸的產品,請注意任何製造商保修可能無效;製造商服務選項可能不可用;產品手冊、說明和安全警告可能不是目的地國家的語言;產品(及隨附材料)的設計可能不符合目的地國家的標準、規範和標籤要求;並且產品可能不符合目的地國家的電壓和其他電氣標準(如果適用,需要使用適配器或轉換器)。收件人有責任確保產品可以合法進口到目的地國家。當從Ubuy或其關聯公司訂購時,收件人是記錄在案的進口人,並且必須遵守目的地國家的所有法律和法規。
- 由於Ubuy是一個全球搜索引擎,因此並非Ubuy上列出的所有產品都在出售。產品受出口/貿易法規的約束。
TWD 3688
立即訂購並活動它 週三, 九月 02
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.