- 主頁 /
- 辦公產品 /
- 辦公室和學校用品 /
- Tape, Adhesives & Fasteners /
- Rubber Bands /
- Business Source Quality Rubber Bands
Business Source Quality Rubber Bands
TWD 242
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from 美國
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
High elasticity offers 700% stretch to secure a wide variety of materials.
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
產品詳情
| Item Weight | 0.15 lbs (70 grams) |
產品描述
Business Source Quality Rubber Bands
客戶問答
-
問題:
What are Business Source Quality Rubber Bands made of?
Answer: Business Source Quality Rubber Bands are made from natural rubber, providing excellent elasticity and durability. This material choice ensures that the bands can stretch significantly without breaking, making them ideal for securing items together. They are perfect for businesses and home use alike, such as bundling documents, organizing office supplies, or even securing food items. -
問題:
What sizes are available for Business Source Quality Rubber Bands?
Answer: Business Source Quality Rubber Bands come in a variety of sizes, which allows users to choose the right band for their specific needs. Common sizes include small, medium, and large, each suitable for different applications such as holding together stacks of paper or wrapping around bulkier items. Selecting the right size enhances effectiveness and prevents damage to the items being secured. -
問題:
How can I use Business Source Quality Rubber Bands in an office setting?
Answer: In an office setting, Business Source Quality Rubber Bands are incredibly versatile. They can be utilized for organizing paperwork, grouping similar documents together, or even keeping pens and gadgets tidy. Their flexibility allows for various configurations, such as creating makeshift bookmarks or temporarily securing items during meetings. This versatility boosts productivity and keeps the workspace organized. -
問題:
Are Business Source Quality Rubber Bands suitable for home use?
Answer: Absolutely! Business Source Quality Rubber Bands are perfect for home use as well. They can help organize toys, secure food items like snack bags, or even act as a quick fix for everyday tasks such as keeping cords and cables neat. Their practicality makes them a valuable addition to any household, providing solutions for both general organization and creative projects. -
問題:
What is the tensile strength of Business Source Quality Rubber Bands?
Answer: The tensile strength of Business Source Quality Rubber Bands is significant, allowing them to withstand substantial stretching and pressure without breaking. This strength means that they can hold large bundles of items securely, which is crucial for businesses that need reliable office supplies. Their robustness makes them suitable for tasks that require a durable hold, ensuring peace of mind while dealing with important documents or materials. -
問題:
Can Business Source Quality Rubber Bands be reused?
Answer: Yes, Business Source Quality Rubber Bands can be reused multiple times without losing their elasticity. This makes them a cost-effective choice since you can utilize the same bands for various projects or organizational tasks. They remain functional whether you need them for temporary holding or repetitive use in office or home settings, all while reducing waste. -
問題:
What colors do Business Source Quality Rubber Bands come in?
Answer: Business Source Quality Rubber Bands are typically available in natural rubber color, but they may also come in assorted colors for different applications. The addition of colors can help organize by visual differentiation; for example, using different colors to categorize documents or supplies ensures quick identification. This feature makes them not only practical but also visually appealing for various organizational tasks. -
問題:
Are Business Source Quality Rubber Bands safe for food contact?
Answer: Yes, Business Source Quality Rubber Bands are generally safe for food contact as they are made from natural latex. However, it is advisable to check the specific product labeling or specifications to confirm their safety ratings. They can be used effectively for bundling food items like vegetables or fruits during storage, ensuring freshness without compromising safety. -
問題:
How do I store Business Source Quality Rubber Bands?
Answer: To ensure the longevity of Business Source Quality Rubber Bands, store them in a cool and dry place away from direct sunlight. Keeping them in their original packaging or in a sealed container can help preserve their elasticity. Proper storage is key to maintaining their performance, especially if you plan to use them for critical organizational tasks in your office or home. -
問題:
Where can I buy Business Source Quality Rubber Bands in Taiwan?
Answer: You can buy Business Source Quality Rubber Bands in Taiwan at Ubuy, a trusted online retailer. Ubuy offers a convenient shopping experience with a wide selection of office supplies, including quality rubber bands. You’ll find the product available in various sizes, ensuring that you can find the perfect match for your needs.
BusinessSource Rubber Bands Editorial Review
The Business Source Size 64 Rubber Bands come in a pack of approximately 320 and each band measures 0.3" in width and 3.3" in length. The bands can stretch up to 14.5 inches and are made of crepe rubber. They are perfect for various uses, such as holding files and paperwork. Customers have been generally satisfied with this product, with one customer mentioning that the rubber bands were exactly what their granddaughter wanted. Another mentioned that they were durable and great for tie dyeing. However, some customers have noted that the bands were overpriced and didn't hold up well. Overall, the Business Source Size 64 Rubber Bands are a reliable and convenient option for those in need of a large quantity of rubber bands.
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 星
100%
-
4 星
0%
-
3 星
0%
-
2 星
0%
-
1 星
0%
評論這個產品
和其他客戶分享您的想法
優點
- Comes in a large pack
- Made of durable crepe rubber
- Stretchable up to 14.5 inches
缺點
- Overpriced according to some customers
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”
“Accurate delivery timing given”
“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”
“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”
“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”
Product Price History
重要資訊
- 限制:對於國際運輸的產品,請注意任何製造商保修可能無效;製造商服務選項可能不可用;產品手冊、說明和安全警告可能不是目的地國家的語言;產品(及隨附材料)的設計可能不符合目的地國家的標準、規範和標籤要求;並且產品可能不符合目的地國家的電壓和其他電氣標準(如果適用,需要使用適配器或轉換器)。收件人有責任確保產品可以合法進口到目的地國家。當從Ubuy或其關聯公司訂購時,收件人是記錄在案的進口人,並且必須遵守目的地國家的所有法律和法規。
- 由於Ubuy是一個全球搜索引擎,因此並非Ubuy上列出的所有產品都在出售。產品受出口/貿易法規的約束。
TWD 242
該產品不是由Ubuy配送,可能需要至少10天的交貨時間。如果該產品的交付出現任何問題,我們可能會從訂單中取消該產品並退款給您。
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
特色和優勢
- High elasticity with 700% stretch
- Durable material varies only 30% after stretching
- High-quality construction for consistent hold
- Perfect for daily and industrial use
- Sustainable and biodegradable
- Versatile and reusable