Pictorial Key Tarot
商品#: 37633703

Pictorial Key Tarot

商品#: 37633703

TWD 1901

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from 美國

0 ratings 撰寫評論
有存貨
美國 從USA商店匯入
立即訂購並活動它 週四, 九月 17
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
U-Care保固:
沒有
選擇一個計劃
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment

What Stands Out

Visual Guidance
The Pictorial Key Tarot offers vivid imagery for each card, enhancing intuitive interpretation and making it accessible for both beginners and seasoned readers to connect with their inner wisdom.
Comprehensive Guide
Includes an in-depth guidebook, explaining card meanings and spreads, ensuring users can confidently read cards, understand symbolism, and apply insights for life’s challenges.
Durable Design
Crafted with high-quality materials, the tarot deck withstands frequent use, providing long-lasting durability, ensuring that users can rely on their tools for years of spiritual exploration.

產品詳情

Shop for Pictorial Key Tarot at Ubuy Taiwan, a Taiwan offering a wide variety of tarot decks. Explore our collection and find the perfect deck for your spiritual practice.
OccasionAll
Target AudienceUnisex-Adults
Brand NameLo Scarabeo
Specific Uses For ProductDivination
ManufacturerLo Scarabeo,Italy
Global Trade Identification Number09788883957390
Unit Count1 Count
Included ComponentsBriefumschlag
Number of Items1
Number of Pieces1
Size31mm x 71mm x 124mm
Item Weight238 g
ColorMulti-Colour
ThemeOccult
Product StyleModern
PatternLetter Print
Other Special Features of the ProductInnovative Design

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Beginners in Tarot

    Ideal for novice users, offering clear illustrations and explanatory guides to understand tarot cards easily.

  • Spiritual Seekers

    Useful for individuals looking for guidance, self-reflection, and insights through tarot readings.

  • Collectors of Decks

    Great addition for tarot collectors, featuring unique artwork and historical significance in the tarot community.

Not Suitable For
  • Expert Readers

    Experienced tarot practitioners may find the depictions too simplistic for advanced readings and interpretations.

產品描述

Pictorial Key Tarot

有疑問? 和我們聊天

客戶問題與解答

  • 問題: What is the Pictorial Key Tarot?

    Answer: The Pictorial Key Tarot is a renowned tarot deck created by Arthur Edward Waite, featuring vibrant and detailed imagery that aids in divination and self-reflection. Each card is artistically designed to illustrate its meaning, making it accessible for both beginners and experienced readers. The combination of rich symbolism and imagery allows users to engage with the cards on a deeper level. It's ideal for personal guidance, understanding the subconscious, or exploring one's intuition in a vivid way.
  • 問題: How do I use the Pictorial Key Tarot for readings?

    Answer: To use the Pictorial Key Tarot for readings, start by shuffling the deck while focusing on your question or intention. You can then spread the cards in various layouts, such as the three-card spread for past, present, and future insights. Each card's interpretation relies on its individual symbolism alongside the overall spread context. This method allows for personalized readings, making the cards versatile tools for reflection or decision-making, perfect for gaining clarity in different life aspects.
  • 問題: What are the main themes represented in the Pictorial Key Tarot?

    Answer: The Pictorial Key Tarot embraces key themes such as spirituality, relationships, personal growth, and inner conflict. Each card represents a unique archetype or experience, helping users delve into their experiences and emotions. For example, The Fool symbolizes new beginnings, while The Tower signifies unexpected changes. Through these thematic representations, users can reflect on their life situations and gain insights that help them make informed choices and embrace their journey.
  • 問題: Is the Pictorial Key Tarot suitable for beginners?

    Answer: Yes, the Pictorial Key Tarot is particularly suitable for beginners due to its clear imagery and comprehensive guidebook. The straightforward illustrations help new users grasp the meanings behind the cards without overwhelming them with abstract symbolism. Beginners can effectively learn tarot reading by studying each card's art and interpretation, facilitating a foundational understanding of tarot principles while enjoying the majestic designs. It's a wonderful tool for those embarking on their tarot journey.
  • 問題: What makes the Pictorial Key Tarot different from other tarot decks?

    Answer: The Pictorial Key Tarot stands out due to its expressive illustrations and the depth of meaning portrayed through visual cues. Unlike other decks that may rely heavily on symbolism or abstract art, this deck combines clarity with artistic beauty. Its focus on accessible imagery complements both visionary interpretations and traditional readings, appealing to diverse audiences. This unique blend allows users to connect more profoundly with the cards, enhancing their overall tarot experience.
  • 問題: Can the Pictorial Key Tarot be used for meditation?

    Answer: Absolutely! The Pictorial Key Tarot can serve as an excellent tool for meditation. Users can select a card that resonates with their current feelings or thoughts and reflect on its imagery and symbolism. This practice encourages mindfulness and fosters deeper self-awareness. Meditating with tarot cards can guide users toward inner peace, clarity, and understanding of their emotional landscapes, facilitating personal growth and healing over time.
  • 問題: How can I cleanse and charge my Pictorial Key Tarot deck?

    Answer: Cleansing and charging your Pictorial Key Tarot deck can enhance its energy and ensure a more accurate reading. Common methods include smudging the deck with sage, leaving it under moonlight, or using sound vibrations from a bell or singing bowl. Many users prefer to hold the deck in their hands while setting their intentions for clarity and positivity. Regular cleansing can remove negative energies and refresh the deck's attunement to the user’s vibration, promoting a stronger connection during readings.
  • 問題: What types of spreads work best with the Pictorial Key Tarot?

    Answer: The Pictorial Key Tarot is versatile with various tarot spreads, but popular options include the Three Card Spread for daily insights, the Celtic Cross for comprehensive explorations, and the Past-Present-Future spread for temporal perspectives. Each spread allows for different depths of inquiry, making the cards suitable for different reading intentions and questions. These spreads enhance the user’s interpretative skills and provide a structured framework for exploring complex life situations.
  • 問題: What do the major arcana cards signify in the Pictorial Key Tarot?

    Answer: The major arcana cards in the Pictorial Key Tarot represent significant life events, spiritual lessons, and universal themes. For instance, The Magician signifies manifestation and creativity, while The Empress represents abundance and nurturing. These cards often indicate pivotal moments in one's journey, offering profound insights. Understanding their meanings can illuminate essential aspects of personal growth, making them valuable tools during readings focused on major life decisions or transitions.
  • 問題: Where can I buy the Pictorial Key Tarot in Taiwan?

    Answer: You can purchase the Pictorial Key Tarot on Ubuy. They provide a reliable platform for buying a wide range of tarot decks, including this esteemed version. Ubuy often features competitive pricing and various shipping options, ensuring that you can get this insightful tarot deck delivered to your doorstep conveniently.

Lo Scarabeo Fortune Telling Toys Editorial Review

未找到編輯評論

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 客戶評價
  • 5 星
    100%
  • 4 星
    0%
  • 3 星
    0%
  • 2 星
    0%
  • 1 星
    0%

評論這個產品

和其他客戶分享您的想法

優點

  • Comprehensive guidebook included
  • Vibrant, artistic card designs
  • User-friendly for beginners
  • Deep symbolism and meanings
  • Durable, high-quality cardstock

缺點

  • Some may find it too colorful

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9250 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
安全結帳 Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

重要資訊

  • 限制:對於國際運輸的產品,請注意任何製造商保修可能無效;製造商服務選項可能不可用;產品手冊、說明和安全警告可能不是目的地國家的語言;產品(及隨附材料)的設計可能不符合目的地國家的標準、規範和標籤要求;並且產品可能不符合目的地國家的電壓和其他電氣標準(如果適用,需要使用適配器或轉換器)。收件人有責任確保產品可以合法進口到目的地國家。當從Ubuy或其關聯公司訂購時,收件人是記錄在案的進口人,並且必須遵守目的地國家的所有法律和法規。
  • 由於Ubuy是一個全球搜索引擎,因此並非Ubuy上列出的所有產品都在出售。產品受出口/貿易法規的約束。