0 ratings
First Aid for the USMLE Step 1 2022, Thirty Second Edition
First Aid for the USMLE Step 1 provides the most high-yield topics and concepts found on the USMLE Step 1 exam.
First Aid for the USMLE Step 1 2022, Thirty Second Edition
商品#: 42894124

First Aid for the USMLE Step 1 2022, Thirty Second Edition

商品#: 42894124

TWD 1951

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from 美國

0 ratings 撰寫評論
有存貨
美國 從USA商店匯入
立即訂購並活動它 週三, 八月 05
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
First Aid for the USMLE Step 1 provides the most high-yield topics and concepts found on the USMLE Step 1 exam.
U-Care保固:
沒有
選擇一個計劃
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment

What Stands Out

Comprehensive Content
Delivers detailed yet concise medical concepts, ensuring students grasp essential information needed for the USMLE Step 1, effectively covering all major subjects in a single resource.
High-Yield Facts
Focuses on high-yield information that is critical for exam success, helping students prioritize their study sessions and retain more vital concepts efficiently.
Expert Insights
Includes tips and strategies from top medical educators, enhancing learning experiences and providing deeper understanding of material, making preparation for the USMLE more effective.

產品詳情

Shop the latest edition of First Aid for the USMLE Step 1 2022 at Ubuy Taiwan. Get the study guide trusted by medical students worldwide for exam success.
  • Trusted and highly recommended USMLE review book
  • Written by students who recently passed the exam
  • Thoroughly revised and updated annually
  • Includes over 1,300 high-yield facts and mnemonics
  • Features 1,000+ color clinical images and illustrations
  • Offers test-taking and exam-preparation advice
Package Weight4 Pound

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Medical Students

    Ideal for medical students preparing for the USMLE Step 1, offering concise review and high-yield content.

  • Test Takers

    Beneficial for test takers needing structured study material to reinforce key concepts and information.

  • Review Course Participants

    Useful for students enrolled in review courses, providing supplementary information to enhance their learning experience.

Not Suitable For
  • Non-Medical Professionals

    Not suitable for individuals outside medical fields, as content is focused on specific medical knowledge and exams.

產品描述

First Aid for the USMLE Step 1 2022, Thirty Second Edition

有疑問? 和我們聊天

客戶問答

  • 問題: What is the main purpose of 'First Aid for the USMLE Step 1 2022, Thirty Second Edition'?

    Answer: The primary purpose of 'First Aid for the USMLE Step 1 2022, Thirty Second Edition' is to serve as a comprehensive review resource for medical students preparing for the USMLE Step 1 exam. This edition synthesizes high-yield information, outlines essential exam topics, and offers mnemonics to aid in retention. Students can utilize it for quick review during their study schedule or as a primary resource when preparing alongside other materials, helping them fine-tune their knowledge base and boost confidence for this crucial exam.
  • 問題: How is 'First Aid for the USMLE Step 1 2022, Thirty Second Edition' structured?

    Answer: 'First Aid for the USMLE Step 1 2022, Thirty Second Edition' is structured to facilitate efficient studying. It contains an overview of major topics organized by systems while integrating corresponding clinical correlations. Additionally, it features self-assessment questions, summaries, and visual aids, which enrich the learning experience. This structured approach allows students to easily navigate key concepts and reinforce their understanding, making it suitable for quick revisions or in-depth study sessions.
  • 問題: What kind of supplemental resources is available alongside this textbook?

    Answer: Supplemental resources that accompany 'First Aid for the USMLE Step 1 2022, Thirty Second Edition' include online question banks, video lectures, and interactive platforms that offer practical applications of the material. Many students find these additional resources useful to reinforce their understanding of complex concepts, facilitate active retrieval practice, and simulate the exam environment. This multi-faceted approach provides a richer study experience and helps identify areas for improvement, making it an effective tool for achieving success.
  • 問題: Who should use 'First Aid for the USMLE Step 1 2022, Thirty Second Edition'?

    Answer: 'First Aid for the USMLE Step 1 2022, Thirty Second Edition' is designed for medical students preparing to take their Step 1 exam. It's particularly beneficial for those in their second year of medical school seeking a focused review tool. In addition, students from diverse backgrounds, including those in accelerated programs or foreign medical graduates, can utilize this book to consolidate their knowledge and refine their test-taking strategies, making it a versatile choice for a broad audience.
  • 問題: Is the content in 'First Aid for the USMLE Step 1 2022, Thirty Second Edition' updated?

    Answer: Yes, the content in 'First Aid for the USMLE Step 1 2022, Thirty Second Edition' is meticulously updated to reflect the latest changes in the USMLE Step 1 exam format and content outline. This ensures that students are reviewing the most current information, including new exam trends and emerging medical knowledge. Staying up-to-date is crucial for effective exam preparation, and this edition incorporates timely revisions to enhance students' readiness and familiarity with the exam content.
  • 問題: What are the benefits of studying from 'First Aid for the USMLE Step 1 2022, Thirty Second Edition'?

    Answer: Studying from 'First Aid for the USMLE Step 1 2022, Thirty Second Edition' offers several benefits, including its focused content review, efficient organization, and high-yield information designed to maximize retention. The book's curated content helps streamline study efforts by concentrating on the most vital topics. Additionally, its combination of diagrams, summaries, and clinical correlations make complex material more digestible. Students often find that using this resource helps them build confidence and increases their exam readiness.
  • 問題: Can 'First Aid for the USMLE Step 1 2022, Thirty Second Edition' be used for self-study?

    Answer: 'First Aid for the USMLE Step 1 2022, Thirty Second Edition' is highly suitable for self-study. Its structured format and clear explanations allow students to work independently through the material at their own pace. Moreover, its focus on high-yield content makes it an ideal companion for individual learning. Many students leverage this book for targeted study sessions, utilizing it to track progress and assess understanding, further enhancing their readiness for the exam.
  • 問題: How does 'First Aid for the USMLE Step 1 2022, Thirty Second Edition' compare to other review books?

    Answer: 'First Aid for the USMLE Step 1 2022, Thirty Second Edition' stands out among other review books due to its comprehensive yet concise presentation of high-yield information specifically tailored for the USMLE Step 1 exam. Its unique focus on core concepts, practical mnemonics, and self-assessment questions provides students with essential tools for effective preparation. While other reviews may focus on broader topics, 'First Aid' concentrates on what students need most, making it a favored choice among peers actively preparing for the exam.
  • 問題: Are there online resources linked to 'First Aid for the USMLE Step 1 2022, Thirty Second Edition'?

    Answer: Yes, 'First Aid for the USMLE Step 1 2022, Thirty Second Edition' is often accompanied by access to online resources such as question banks and interactive learning tools that enhance the study process. These resources allow students to apply their knowledge, reinforce concepts and practice test-taking strategies in a dynamic format. Utilizing digital supplements alongside the textbook optimizes the learning experience, allowing for a seamliness between reading and practical application.
  • 問題: Where can I buy 'First Aid for the USMLE Step 1 2022, Thirty Second Edition' in Taiwan?

    Answer: You can purchase 'First Aid for the USMLE Step 1 2022, Thirty Second Edition' at Ubuy. This platform offers a user-friendly shopping experience, ensuring easy access to this essential study guide. By choosing Ubuy, you can explore additional features such as user reviews, product specifications, and convenient payment options, making it a trusted choice for securing your exam preparation materials.

Clinical Chemistry Editorial Review

The First Aid for the USMLE Step 1 2022, Thirty Second Edition 32nd Edition is highly recommended for students studying medicine. It contains condensed knowledge and enough space to write notes, making it an essential tool to have by your side. The book has great quality, from papers to print, making it easy to read and use. Overall, it is a piece of art and wisdom that will become inseparable for three months.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 客戶評價
  • 5 星
    100%
  • 4 星
    0%
  • 3 星
    0%
  • 2 星
    0%
  • 1 星
    0%

評論這個產品

和其他客戶分享您的想法

優點

  • Essential tool for students studying medicine
  • Contains condensed knowledge and space for notes
  • Great quality, from papers to print

缺點

  • Some customers received used books instead of new ones

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
安全結帳 Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Related Brands

Product Price History

重要資訊

  • 限制:對於國際運輸的產品,請注意任何製造商保修可能無效;製造商服務選項可能不可用;產品手冊、說明和安全警告可能不是目的地國家的語言;產品(及隨附材料)的設計可能不符合目的地國家的標準、規範和標籤要求;並且產品可能不符合目的地國家的電壓和其他電氣標準(如果適用,需要使用適配器或轉換器)。收件人有責任確保產品可以合法進口到目的地國家。當從Ubuy或其關聯公司訂購時,收件人是記錄在案的進口人,並且必須遵守目的地國家的所有法律和法規。
  • 由於Ubuy是一個全球搜索引擎,因此並非Ubuy上列出的所有產品都在出售。產品受出口/貿易法規的約束。