Noritake Colorwave Chocolate Covered Butter Dish
商品#: 222064452

Noritake Colorwave Chocolate Covered Butter Dish

商品#: 222064452

TWD 3494

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from 美國

0 ratings 撰寫評論
有存貨
美國 從USA商店匯入
立即訂購並活動它 週六, 八月 15
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
U-Care保固:
沒有
選擇一個計劃
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment

What Stands Out

Elegant Design
The Noritake Colorwave Chocolate Butter Dish features a modern, stylish design, perfect for enhancing any table setting while showcasing your culinary creations in a sophisticated manner.
Durable Material
Crafted from high-quality stoneware, this butter dish is not only visually appealing but also built to withstand daily use, ensuring long-lasting enjoyment and performance.
Versatile Use
This butter dish is suitable for both chilled and room-temperature butter, offering versatility for any occasion, whether casual or formal, making it an essential piece for your kitchenware collection.

產品詳情

Shop Noritake Colorwave Chocolate Covered Butter Dish online at a best price in Taiwan. B0000CEN92
Brand NameNoritake
ManufacturerNoritake CO., INC. - DROPSHIP
UPC037725322773
Global Trade Identification Number00037725322773
Manufacturer Part Number8046-438
Model Number8046-438
Item Type Namecovered butter dish
Unit Count1.0 Count
Included Components1 covered butter dish
ColorChocolate
Finish TypesMatte
ShapeRectangular
PatternSolid
Material TypeStoneware
Closure MaterialStoneware
Product Care InstructionsDishwasher Safe
Item Weight1.19 Pounds (540 grams)
With LidYes
MaterialStoneware
BrandNoritake
Finish TypeMatte

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Stylish Entertainers

    Perfect for those who love hosting; its elegant design enhances table settings during gatherings and parties.

  • Daily Users

    Great for families or individuals who frequently use butter; its durability ensures long-term usability in the kitchen.

  • Gift Seekers

    Ideal for gift-givers looking for a functional yet stylish present for weddings, housewarmings, or special occasions.

Not Suitable For
  • Minimalists

    Not the best choice for those who prefer ultra-simple kitchenware; its design may feel too ornate for them.

產品描述

Noritake Colorwave Chocolate Covered Butter Dish

有疑問? 和我們聊天

客戶問答

  • 問題: 如何從 Ubuy 在線購物 Noritake Colorwave Chocolate Covered Butter Dish?

    Answer: 從 Ubuy 在線購物 Noritake Colorwave Chocolate Covered Butter Dish 非常簡單。. 您只需搜索產品,在結賬時選擇運輸方式,然後將其運送到您所在的位置。
  • 問題: Noritake Colorwave Chocolate Covered Butter Dish 可以在 Taiwan 在線購物嗎?

    Answer: 是的,您可以在 Ubuy Taiwan 以合理的價格購買該產品。. Noritake Colorwave Chocolate Covered Butter Dish 在本地不可用,但您可以信任我們的快遞服務。
  • 問題: 下訂單後需要多長時間才能收到產品?

    Answer: 您訂購的產品的交貨時間根據您訂購的商品和您選擇的運輸方式而有所不同。. 結賬時會提到預計送貨時間,所以購物時請放心。

Noritake Butter Dishes 8046-438 Editorial Review

The Noritake Colorwave Chocolate Covered Butter Dish has garnered mixed reviews from customers, showcasing a blend of appreciation for its compatibility with existing dinnerware sets and disappointment regarding certain design aspects. Many buyers express satisfaction with the color matching, particularly noting that it complements the Colorwave dinnerware line well. The dish is often praised for its feminine floral motifs juxtaposed with a masculine graphite hue, making it appealing to couples looking for versatile pieces. A significant advantage highlighted by several reviewers is the durability and practicality of the butter dish, particularly its dishwasher-safe quality, which allows for easy maintenance alongside other dinnerware. Users have also mentioned that the dish fits well in their kitchen displays, especially next to other coordinating items like sugar bowls. However, the product has also faced criticism regarding its aesthetic and functional design. Some customers found the lid unwieldy, expressing concerns about its thin edges and a tendency to slip off the base, which compromises usability. Complaints about the color mismatch—where the actual hue seems different from online images—also surfaced, revealing that expectations were not always met. Additionally, some reviewers labeled the dish as overpriced, suggesting that the quality may not justify the cost. Overall, while the Noritake Colorwave Chocolate Covered Butter Dish is appreciated for its functional qualities and color coordination with the Colorwave line, it falls short in some areas of design and price value according to a segment of its users. **

Customer Reviews & Ratings

4.0
1 客戶評價
  • 5 星
    0%
  • 4 星
    100%
  • 3 星
    0%
  • 2 星
    0%
  • 1 星
    0%

評論這個產品

和其他客戶分享您的想法

優點

  • Matches well with Colorwave dinnerware.
  • Feminine and masculine design elements appeal to diverse tastes.
  • Dishwasher-safe for easy cleaning.
  • No significant color difference reported for some buyers after years.

缺點

  • Aesthetic dissatisfaction, described as neither ugly nor pretty.

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
安全結帳 Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

重要資訊

  • 限制:對於國際運輸的產品,請注意任何製造商保修可能無效;製造商服務選項可能不可用;產品手冊、說明和安全警告可能不是目的地國家的語言;產品(及隨附材料)的設計可能不符合目的地國家的標準、規範和標籤要求;並且產品可能不符合目的地國家的電壓和其他電氣標準(如果適用,需要使用適配器或轉換器)。收件人有責任確保產品可以合法進口到目的地國家。當從Ubuy或其關聯公司訂購時,收件人是記錄在案的進口人,並且必須遵守目的地國家的所有法律和法規。
  • 由於Ubuy是一個全球搜索引擎,因此並非Ubuy上列出的所有產品都在出售。產品受出口/貿易法規的約束。