1 World Sarong Mens Orange Sarong
TWD 1243
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from 美國
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Fabulous looking sarong composed of a top quality fringed lightweight rayon.
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
產品詳情
| Item Weight | 0.5 lbs (230 grams) |
Who Should Buy?
-
Beach Goers
Ideal for beach vacations, the bright orange color and lightweight fabric enhance comfort and style during sunny outings.
-
Travel Enthusiasts
Perfect for travelers seeking versatile and easily packable clothing that can be worn in various settings.
-
Active Lifestylers
Great for individuals who engage in outdoor activities like yoga or festivals, offering freedom of movement and breathability.
-
Formal Events
Not suitable for formal occasions as the sarong style lacks the sophistication required for such dress codes.
-
Cold Weather
Not ideal for cold climates since the lightweight fabric provides minimal warmth and coverage in chilly conditions.
-
Heavy Set Users
May not fit comfortably for larger individuals, limiting its appeal to those looking for a more tailored fit.
產品描述
1 World Sarong Mens Orange Sarong
客戶問答
-
問題:
What materials are used in 1 World Sarong Mens Orange Sarong?
Answer: The 1 World Sarong Mens Orange Sarong is crafted from high-quality, lightweight cotton, which offers comfort and breathability. This material is perfect for warm weather, allowing for easy movement and a soft feel against the skin. Additionally, cotton's natural fibers make it a great choice for those with sensitive skin, ensuring all-day wearability. This sarong is not only functional but also stylish, making it ideal for beach outings, pool parties, or casual summer events. -
問題:
How do I style the 1 World Sarong Mens Orange Sarong?
Answer: Styling the 1 World Sarong Mens Orange Sarong is incredibly versatile. You can wear it as a traditional wrap around your waist, a beach cover-up, or even as a statement piece paired with a tank top. Due to its vibrant orange color, it adds a pop of brightness to any outfit. You might consider wearing it at beach gatherings, summer festivals, or even as a casual piece during vacations, showcasing your unique fashion sense. -
問題:
Is the 1 World Sarong Mens Orange Sarong suitable for all body types?
Answer: Yes, the 1 World Sarong Mens Orange Sarong is designed to be unisex and fits a variety of body types. Its adjustable design allows it to be styled in multiple ways, ensuring comfort and a personal fit. Whether you’re tall, short, slim, or have a larger frame, you can find a way to wear this sarong that looks great on you. It's an excellent choice for beachgoers or festival lovers, providing a chic yet comfortable option for everyone. -
問題:
Can the 1 World Sarong Mens Orange Sarong be worn in colder weather?
Answer: While the 1 World Sarong Mens Orange Sarong is primarily designed for warm weather, it can also be layered for cooler days. Pair it with a light sweater or jacket, draping it over your shoulders or using it as a blanket when needed. This versatility means you can enjoy its vibrant style even in transitional seasons. It could be great for evenings by the fire at beach bonfires or casual outdoor gatherings during slightly cooler weather. -
問題:
How do I care for my 1 World Sarong Mens Orange Sarong?
Answer: To care for your 1 World Sarong Mens Orange Sarong, it’s recommended to hand wash it in cold water with mild detergent to preserve its vibrant color and fabric quality. Avoid harsh chemicals and high heat during drying, as this can lead to fading and damage. Gentle treatment ensures that your sarong remains a staple in your wardrobe for many occasions, whether you’re using it for summer outings or as a beach accessory. -
問題:
Is the 1 World Sarong Mens Orange Sarong only for the beach?
Answer: No, the 1 World Sarong Mens Orange Sarong is not limited to beach use; it can be styled for various occasions. Use it as a casual outfit element during summer picnics, festivals, or even as a chic layering piece for evening outings. Its bright color and lightweight fabric also make it suitable for tropical vacations and resort wear, allowing you to express your style in multiple settings. -
問題:
What are the dimensions of the 1 World Sarong Mens Orange Sarong?
Answer: The dimensions of the 1 World Sarong Mens Orange Sarong typically measure around 6 feet by 4 feet, offering ample fabric for wrapping or styling in different ways. This generous sizing provides versatility, enabling it to be used as a cover-up, a blanket, or even a makeshift beach mat. Its dimensions allow for creative use, making it a practical and stylish addition to your summer wardrobe. -
問題:
Can I use the 1 World Sarong Mens Orange Sarong for yoga or workouts?
Answer: Absolutely! The 1 World Sarong Mens Orange Sarong can also serve as a lightweight cover-up during yoga or workout sessions. Its breathable material allows for freedom of movement, making it ideal for those who enjoy practicing in the park or during beach yoga. You can easily remove it as you warm up, making it a functional accessory for fitness enthusiasts who want to maintain a stylish look. -
問題:
Where can I buy the 1 World Sarong Mens Orange Sarong in Taiwan?
Answer: You can buy the 1 World Sarong Mens Orange Sarong in Taiwan from Ubuy. They offer a wide selection of sarongs, including the vibrant orange option that perfectly fits various occasions. Shopping from Ubuy ensures you have access to quality products with their supportive customer service, making your purchasing experience enjoyable and straightforward.
1 World Sarongs Clothing Editorial Review
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 星
100%
-
4 星
0%
-
3 星
0%
-
2 星
0%
-
1 星
0%
評論這個產品
和其他客戶分享您的想法
優點
- Versatile styling options
- Quick-drying fabric
- Lightweight and portable
- Vibrant orange color
- Comfortable for hot weather
缺點
- Limited size options
Product Price History
重要資訊
- 限制:對於國際運輸的產品,請注意任何製造商保修可能無效;製造商服務選項可能不可用;產品手冊、說明和安全警告可能不是目的地國家的語言;產品(及隨附材料)的設計可能不符合目的地國家的標準、規範和標籤要求;並且產品可能不符合目的地國家的電壓和其他電氣標準(如果適用,需要使用適配器或轉換器)。收件人有責任確保產品可以合法進口到目的地國家。當從Ubuy或其關聯公司訂購時,收件人是記錄在案的進口人,並且必須遵守目的地國家的所有法律和法規。
- 由於Ubuy是一個全球搜索引擎,因此並非Ubuy上列出的所有產品都在出售。產品受出口/貿易法規的約束。
TWD 1243
立即訂購並活動它 週三, 七月 15
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
特色和優勢
- Stylish men's orange sarong for a trendy look.
- Made from high-quality, lightweight rayon for maximum comfort.
- Fringed design adds a touch of elegance.
- Generous size (66 by 44 inches) fits most men.
- Hand-dyed for unique, artistic appeal.
- Perfect for freedom of movement and enhancing masculinity.