Edea Brio Ice Skates
Inspired by our passion for skating our entry level boot benefits from the technology and know-how from our top of the range boots.
Edea Brio Ice Skates

Edea Brio Ice Skates

0 ratings 撰寫評論
缺貨
美國 從USA商店匯入
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Inspired by our passion for skating our entry level boot benefits from the technology and know-how from our top of the range boots.
U-Care保固:
沒有
選擇一個計劃
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment

What Stands Out

Comfort Fit
Designed with a unique fit system, Edea Brio Ice Skates ensure maximum comfort, allowing skaters to perform longer without discomfort, enhancing overall skating experience compared to traditional models.
Lightweight Design
Crafted with innovative materials, these skates are exceptionally lightweight, promoting agility and performance on ice, making them ideal for both competitive skaters and hobbyists looking to improve their skills.
Stylish Aesthetics
Featuring a modern design with stylish attention to detail, Edea Brio Ice Skates not only perform well but also make a fashion statement on the ice, appealing to style-conscious skaters.

產品詳情

Shop Edea Brio Ice Skates online at a best price in Taiwan. B07T7WBHJV
Brand NameEdea
ManufacturerEdea
Manufacturer Part NumberEDEA-FBM-BRIO-ST-225
Size225
Item Weight3.5 lbs (1.59 kg)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Competitive Figure Skaters

    Designed for advance skaters, offering excellent support and maneuverability for complex routines and competitions.

  • Recreational Skaters

    Perfect for skaters who enjoy casual sessions, providing comfort and stability during recreational ice time.

  • Skaters Seeking Comfort

    Features a well-padded interior, making them suitable for individuals prioritizing comfort during extended ice skating sessions.

Not Suitable For
  • Beginners

    Not ideal for new skaters who require more flexible and forgiving boots as they learn balance and techniques.

產品描述

Edea Brio Ice Skates

有疑問? 和我們聊天

客戶問答

  • 問題: What are Edea Brio Ice Skates made of?

    Answer: Edea Brio Ice Skates are crafted using a combination of high-quality materials, including a sturdy outer shell that provides support and protection, and specialized liners for optimal comfort. These materials ensure durability while maintaining a light feel, which helps skaters perform at their best. The inner lining is designed to wick away moisture, allowing for a comfortable fit during extended skates.
  • 問題: Are Edea Brio Ice Skates suitable for beginners?

    Answer: Yes, Edea Brio Ice Skates are designed to accommodate skaters at various skill levels, including beginners. Their well-balanced structure and supportive design make them ideal for those just starting out. With features that promote stability and ease of use, beginners will find it easier to focus on learning fundamental techniques while enjoying a comfortable skating experience.
  • 問題: What type of discipline are Edea Brio Ice Skates designed for?

    Answer: Edea Brio Ice Skates are predominantly engineered for artistic and figure skating disciplines. Their design facilitates optimum foot control and precision, making them a favorite among figure skaters. Furthermore, the boots offer an elegant aesthetic that adds to the visual appeal during performances, contributing to a skater's overall presentation.
  • 問題: How do I choose the right size for Edea Brio Ice Skates?

    Answer: Choosing the right size for Edea Brio Ice Skates involves measuring your foot length and referring to Edea's size chart. It’s crucial to account for the fit preference, whether you like a snug or a more relaxed fit. Many skaters prefer trying on different sizes to determine the best fit for their foot shape and comfort, ensuring maximum performance on the ice.
  • 問題: Can you replace the blades on Edea Brio Ice Skates?

    Answer: Yes, the blades on Edea Brio Ice Skates can be replaced. The skates are designed to accommodate various blade types, allowing skaters to customize their setup based on their skill level or preferences. A professional fitting can help ensure that the replacement blades are installed correctly, which is crucial for performance and safety on the ice.
  • 問題: What maintenance do Edea Brio Ice Skates require?

    Answer: Edea Brio Ice Skates require regular maintenance to keep them in peak condition. Skaters should dry the skates properly after each use to prevent moisture buildup. Sharpening the blades is essential for optimal performance and control. Additionally, inspecting the boots and tightening any loose parts will help extend their lifespan, ensuring that skaters can enjoy reliable performance on the ice.
  • 問題: How do Edea Brio Ice Skates perform in different ice conditions?

    Answer: Edea Brio Ice Skates are designed to perform consistently across various ice conditions. Their construction provides strong grip and stability, which enhances performance whether skating on hard or softer ice. Skaters can rely on the boots to adapt well, offering confidence especially during jumps and spins, regardless of the condition, making them a versatile choice for all types of rinks.
  • 問題: What colors do Edea Brio Ice Skates come in?

    Answer: Edea Brio Ice Skates are available in a range of appealing colors to suit individual styles. Common options include classic white, elegant black, as well as a variety of pastel shades. The color choices cater to different aesthetic preferences, allowing skaters to express their personality while enjoying the performance benefits that these skates offer.
  • 問題: Where can I buy Edea Brio Ice Skates in Taiwan?

    Answer: You can buy Edea Brio Ice Skates in Taiwan from Ubuy, a reliable online shopping platform that offers a wide range of skating gear including these skates. Ubuy provides a seamless shopping experience, presenting various options and sizes to ensure you find the perfect fit for your skating needs.
  • 問題: What features make Edea Brio Ice Skates stand out from other brands?

    Answer: Edea Brio Ice Skates are distinguished by their advanced ergonomic design that emphasizes both comfort and performance. Features such as innovative materials that provide excellent support, customizable fit systems, and aesthetic appeal set them apart from other brands. These skates empower skaters to achieve greater freedom of movement while enhancing their performance on the ice.

Edea Figure Skates Editorial Review

未找到編輯評論

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 客戶評價
  • 5 星
    100%
  • 4 星
    0%
  • 3 星
    0%
  • 2 星
    0%
  • 1 星
    0%

評論這個產品

和其他客戶分享您的想法

優點

  • Excellent ankle support
  • High-quality materials
  • Lightweight design
  • Great balance control
  • Stylish appearance

缺點

  • Limited color options

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
安全結帳 Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

重要資訊

  • 限制:對於國際運輸的產品,請注意任何製造商保修可能無效;製造商服務選項可能不可用;產品手冊、說明和安全警告可能不是目的地國家的語言;產品(及隨附材料)的設計可能不符合目的地國家的標準、規範和標籤要求;並且產品可能不符合目的地國家的電壓和其他電氣標準(如果適用,需要使用適配器或轉換器)。收件人有責任確保產品可以合法進口到目的地國家。當從Ubuy或其關聯公司訂購時,收件人是記錄在案的進口人,並且必須遵守目的地國家的所有法律和法規。
  • 由於Ubuy是一個全球搜索引擎,因此並非Ubuy上列出的所有產品都在出售。產品受出口/貿易法規的約束。