TKO Cardio Pump Set
TKO's Cardio Pump Set is the perfect way to combine cardio and strength training at home or in group exercises.
TKO Cardio Pump Set

商品#: 1302355

TKO Cardio Pump Set

商品#: 1302355

TWD 10423

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from 美國

0 ratings 撰寫評論
有存貨
美國 從USA商店匯入
立即訂購並活動它 Sunday, 九月 13
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
TKO's Cardio Pump Set is the perfect way to combine cardio and strength training at home or in group exercises.
U-Care保固:
沒有
選擇一個計劃
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment

What Stands Out

Versatile Weight Options
The TKO 40lb Cardio Pump Set offers adaptable weight configurations, allowing users to perform a variety of exercises, catering to different fitness levels and promoting progressive strength training.
Compact Design
Designed for convenience, this cardio pump set is compact and easy to store, making it ideal for home workouts or small spaces while still providing an effective full-body workout experience.
Enhanced Safety Features
This set includes safety grips and durable materials, ensuring a secure and comfortable workout. Users can engage in high-intensity routines with reduced risk of injury, motivating them to achieve fitness goals.

產品詳情

Get the perfect way to combine cardio and strength training with the TKO 40lb Cardio Pump Set. Includes a steel bar, PVC-coated plates, and spring collars. Available at Ubuy Taiwan.
  • Combines cardio and strength training with a 40lb cardio pump set
  • Includes 1 x 30mm diameter x 55 L steel bar with comfortable foam grip
  • Comes with 2 x 10 Lb, 2 x 5 Lb, and 2 x 2.5 Lb PVC coated plates
  • TKO offers a variety of health and fitness equipment from boxing gloves to yoga mats, and from dumbbells to cardio equipment
  • Committed to designing innovative products that promote wellness and healthy living
  • The set allows for various exercises like overhead press, curl, press, and bent over row
Item Weight5 pounds (2.27 kg)
Grip Size30 millimeters
Grip TypePadded
Weight Capacity Maximum30 pounds (13.61 kg)
MaterialAlloy Steel
Finish TypeChrome
Brand NameTKO
ManufacturerTKO
Unit Count1 Count
Global Trade Identification Number00708650803223
Number of Items1
UPC708650803209 708650803001 708650803223
Model Number836CPS
Part Number836CPSA
BrandTKO
Weight Limit30 pounds (13.61 kg)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Home Fitness Enthusiasts

    Ideal for individuals seeking an all-in-one workout solution for strength and cardio at home.

  • Group Workout Instructors

    A great choice for instructors conducting group classes, allowing for varied exercises and resistance levels.

  • Beginners to Intermediate

    Perfect for users new to fitness or those at an intermediate level looking to enhance their workouts.

Not Suitable For
  • Serious Weight Lifters

    Not suitable for advanced lifters who require heavier weights for muscle building and progression.

產品描述

TKO Cardio Pump Set

About This Item

Introducing the TKO 40lb Cardio Pump Set - the ultimate workout companion for those looking to combine cardio and strength training in the comfort of their own home or in a group exercise setting. With this all-in-one set, you can achieve a full-body workout that targets every muscle group while improving your cardiovascular endurance. The heart of the TKO Cardio Pump Set is the 30mm diameter x 55 L steel bar, which is designed for maximum durability and performance. It is also covered with a comfortable foam grip, ensuring a secure and comfortable hold during your workouts.

This set includes a total of 40lbs of PVC-coated weight plates, allowing you to customize the intensity of your workout. The set includes two 10 lb. plates, two 5 lb.

plates, and two 2.5 lb. plates. With these options, you have the flexibility to gradually increase your resistance as you progress in your fitness journey. To keep everything in place and ensure your safety, the TKO Cardio Pump Set comes with a pair of spring collars.

These collars securely lock the weight plates onto the bar, preventing any unwanted shifting or sliding during your workout. Whether you're a beginner looking to kickstart your fitness routine or a seasoned fitness enthusiast wanting to add variety to your workouts, the TKO 40lb Cardio Pump Set is the perfect choice. Its compact size and easy assembly make it ideal for home or group exercise settings. Improve your cardiovascular endurance, build strength, and tone your muscles with the TKO 40lb Cardio Pump Set. Don't miss out on this versatile and effective workout companion.

Get yours today and take your fitness journey to new heights.

有疑問? 和我們聊天

客戶問題與解答

  • 問題: What is included in the TKO Cardio Pump Set?

    Answer: The TKO Cardio Pump Set typically includes a set of dumbbells, a pump bar, weight plates, and possibly a workout guide. This comprehensive set allows users to perform a variety of strength and cardio exercises in one package. Ideal for home workouts, the pump bar provides a secure grip for diverse movements, while the adjustable weights enable users to customize their workout intensity. Whether you're looking to build muscle or improve cardiovascular health, this set caters to various fitness levels.
  • 問題: How does the TKO Cardio Pump Set enhance workout efficiency?

    Answer: The TKO Cardio Pump Set is designed to facilitate full-body workouts, combining strength training and cardio exercises that maximize calorie burn. The clever design encourages high-intensity interval training (HIIT), making it an effective tool for anyone pressed for time. By utilizing weights in conjunction with aerobic activities, users can efficiently build endurance and strength simultaneously. It’s perfect for those who want to integrate resistance training into their cardio routines for a well-rounded fitness regimen.
  • 問題: What types of workouts can I do with the TKO Cardio Pump Set?

    Answer: With the TKO Cardio Pump Set, you can perform a variety of workouts, from strength training and circuit training to aerobic fitness routines. The set is versatile enough for performing squats, presses, and rows while also incorporating cardio exercises like jumping jacks or lunges. This makes it a great option for fitness enthusiasts looking to mix up their routines. Whether you're aiming for muscle toning, weight loss, or overall fitness enhancement, this set supports diverse workout styles.
  • 問題: How do I properly store the TKO Cardio Pump Set?

    Answer: To properly store the TKO Cardio Pump Set, it is recommended to place the weights in a designated area away from traffic to avoid accidents. Using a weight rack can help keep them neatly organized and easily accessible. Ensure that the pump bar is securely stored to maintain its quality. This organizational method not only prolongs the life of the equipment but also keeps your workout area clean and motivates you to maintain a regular fitness routine.
  • 問題: Is the TKO Cardio Pump Set suitable for beginners?

    Answer: Yes, the TKO Cardio Pump Set is quite suitable for beginners. The adjustable weight plates allow users to start with lighter options and gradually increase the resistance as their strength improves. Additionally, the versatility of the set accommodates a range of exercises that can be modified according to skill levels. Novices can follow along with instructional materials or online classes utilizing the set, ensuring they learn the proper techniques essential for safe and effective workouts.
  • 問題: Can I take the TKO Cardio Pump Set outdoors?

    Answer: Absolutely! The TKO Cardio Pump Set is portable enough to be taken outdoors for a variety of workouts. Whether you're exercising in your backyard, a local park, or by the beach, the set's design allows for flexibility in workout settings. Just remember to choose a stable, flat surface to ensure safety while training. Outdoor workouts can help keep your routine fresh and motivate you to enjoy the surroundings while you exercise.
  • 問題: What is the weight range of the TKO Cardio Pump Set?

    Answer: The TKO Cardio Pump Set offers a customizable weight range thanks to its adjustable plates. Users typically have the option to select weights that align with their training goals, allowing for a tailored workout experience. The ability to adjust the resistance is crucial for individuals at different fitness levels, ensuring that whether you're lifting light for endurance or heavier for strength, you can achieve your personal best. This adaptability makes it a valuable addition to any workout arsenal.
  • 問題: Are there any specific care instructions for the TKO Cardio Pump Set?

    Answer: To ensure the longevity of your TKO Cardio Pump Set, regular cleaning and maintenance are recommended. After each workout, wipe the equipment with a soft cloth to remove sweat and dirt. Store the set away from direct sunlight and moisture to prevent damage. Additionally, keep an eye on the weight plates for signs of wear, ensuring they can handle your performance without risk. These practices will help keep the equipment functioning well for extended use.
  • 問題: Can advanced users benefit from the TKO Cardio Pump Set?

    Answer: Yes, advanced users can benefit significantly from the TKO Cardio Pump Set by utilizing the adjustable weights for more challenging workouts. This allows seasoned athletes to incorporate higher resistance training into their routines. Additionally, they can experiment with complex exercises that combine weight training with cardio, enhancing muscle endurance and agility. The versatility of the set means that even advanced fitness levels can continually challenge themselves and achieve new goals.
  • 問題: Where can I buy TKO Cardio Pump Set in Taiwan?

    Answer: You can buy the TKO Cardio Pump Set in Taiwan on Ubuy. Ubuy offers a convenient online shopping experience, providing a variety of fitness equipment, including the TKO Cardio Pump Set. By choosing Ubuy, you can easily find this product along with related fitness gear, ensuring that you have everything you need to kickstart or enhance your home workout routine.

TKO Strength Training Sets 836CPS Editorial Review

The TKO 40lb Cardio Pump Set is highly recommended for Bodypump workouts. It is easy to handle, affordable, and convenient for home use. However, the set does not allow for additional weights to be added, as the bar is not a standard 1 inch size. The weights are of high quality and have a foam cover on the bar for added comfort. Overall, it is a good set for basic and intermediate workout needs.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 客戶評價
  • 5 星
    100%
  • 4 星
    0%
  • 3 星
    0%
  • 2 星
    0%
  • 1 星
    0%

評論這個產品

和其他客戶分享您的想法

優點

  • Easy to handle
  • Affordable
  • Convenient for home use
  • Foam cover on the bar adds comfort
  • High quality weights

缺點

  • Cannot add additional weights

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9250 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
安全結帳 Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

重要資訊

  • 限制:對於國際運輸的產品,請注意任何製造商保修可能無效;製造商服務選項可能不可用;產品手冊、說明和安全警告可能不是目的地國家的語言;產品(及隨附材料)的設計可能不符合目的地國家的標準、規範和標籤要求;並且產品可能不符合目的地國家的電壓和其他電氣標準(如果適用,需要使用適配器或轉換器)。收件人有責任確保產品可以合法進口到目的地國家。當從Ubuy或其關聯公司訂購時,收件人是記錄在案的進口人,並且必須遵守目的地國家的所有法律和法規。
  • 由於Ubuy是一個全球搜索引擎,因此並非Ubuy上列出的所有產品都在出售。產品受出口/貿易法規的約束。