ACU Digital Bivy Cover
商品#: 364492

ACU Digital Bivy Cover

商品#: 364492

TWD 2949

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from 美國

0 ratings 撰寫評論
有存貨
美國 從USA商店匯入
立即訂購並活動它 週六, 八月 15
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
U-Care保固:
沒有
選擇一個計劃
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment

What Stands Out

Advanced Waterproofing
The ACU Digital Bivy Cover features cutting-edge waterproof technology, ensuring exceptional protection from rain and moisture, keeping users dry in any weather condition.
Lightweight Durability
Constructed with robust yet lightweight materials, this bivy cover offers easy portability while maintaining long-lasting durability, perfect for adventurous outdoorsmen and women.
Camo Design
Its ACU digital camo pattern provides excellent concealment in various environments, making it a top choice for hunters and outdoor enthusiasts who require stealth and effectiveness.

產品詳情

Discover the new ACU Digital Bivy Cover at Ubuy Taiwan. Get the best price and high-quality product for your outdoor adventures. Shop now!
  • Genuine Tennier Industries bivy cover in ACU Digital Camouflage
  • 100% water and windproof outer layer for complete modular sleep system
  • Non-flammable and machine washable for easy maintenance
  • Features a 2-way nylon zipper for top or bottom ventilation
  • Can be used alone for warmer temperatures
  • Approximately 80 x 30 in size, designed to enclose patrol and intermediate cold weather sleeping bag
Occupancy1 Person
SeasonsAll Seasons
Temperature RatingDown to -30 (Liner Dependant)
Sport TypeCamping & Hiking, Minimalist Hiking
Additional Features100% Waterproof GORE-TEXu00ae Fabric, Military-Issue Durability, Windproof & Breathable
Closure TypeZipper
Maximum Height Recommendation80 Inches (203.2 cm)
MaterialNylon
Fill Material TypeGore-texu00ae
ShellMaterialConstructed from 3-layer Gore-Tex fabric
Fabric Type100% GORE-TEX
Item Dimensions L x W84"L x 28"W (213.4 cm)
Item Weight0.8 Kilograms
SizeX-Large
Brand NameAmmo Can Man
Age Range DescriptionAdult
UPC818381012402
Model NumberSG_B00AMP71BY_US
Manufacturer Part Number4J-WO94-KNW6
ManufacturerTennier Industries
ColorACU
ShapeMummy
BrandAmmo-Can-Man
Age Range (Description)Adult
SportCamping & Hiking, Minimalist Hiking
Special Feature100% Waterproof GORE-TEXu00ae Fabric, Military-Issue Durability, Windproof & Breathable

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Military Personnel

    Designed for rugged outdoor use, this cover provides essential protection and concealment for military operations in diverse environments.

  • Outdoor Enthusiasts

    Ideal for camping and hiking, offering lightweight shelter against adverse weather conditions while preserving portability.

  • Tactical Gear Users

    Perfect for tactical applications, it integrates seamlessly with other gear, enhancing survival capabilities in challenging situations.

Not Suitable For
  • Casual Campers

    Less suitable for casual campers seeking comfort and space, as the bivy cover is more minimalistic and compact.

產品描述

ACU Digital Bivy Cover

About This Item

Introducing the ACU Digital Bivy Cover, the essential gear for outdoor enthusiasts and adventurous souls alike. Whether you're camping, hiking, or embarking on a survival mission, this bivy cover will provide you with the ultimate protection and comfort in any weather conditions. Crafted with the highest quality materials, this bivy cover is designed to withstand even the harshest elements. Its ACU digital pattern not only enhances its aesthetic appeal but also ensures effective camouflage in various terrains.

So, no matter where your outdoor pursuits take you, you can rely on this bivy cover to keep you hidden from prying eyes. The ACU Digital Bivy Cover is incredibly versatile. It can be used as a standalone sleeping bag cover or as an additional layer for extra insulation on those chilly nights. Its lightweight and compact design make it easy to pack and carry, allowing you to travel light without compromising on comfort. Featuring a new-in-package design, you can rest assured that your ACU Digital Bivy Cover will arrive in pristine condition, ready to be put to use right away.

Its durable construction ensures long-lasting performance, so you can enjoy your outdoor adventures for years to come. Not only does the ACU Digital Bivy Cover provide exceptional protection and durability, but it also offers unbeatable value for money. With this bivy cover, you'll be investing in a product that delivers on its promises, offering you peace of mind and unbeatable performance at an affordable price. Whether you're an avid camper, a survivalist, or simply an outdoor enthusiast, the ACU Digital Bivy Cover is a must-have addition to your gear collection. Don't let the elements get in your way – equip yourself with this reliable and versatile bivy cover and embrace the great outdoors with confidence.

Order yours today and experience the difference firsthand!.

有疑問? 和我們聊天

客戶問答

  • 問題: What materials are used in the ACU Digital Bivy Cover?

    Answer: The ACU Digital Bivy Cover is typically made from high-quality, waterproof nylon fabric that ensures durability and protection against harsh weather conditions. This material is lightweight, making it easy to carry on outdoor adventures, yet strong enough to provide reliable shelter for camping, hiking, or military applications. The cover also often features a breathable design that helps reduce condensation inside the bivy, enhancing comfort during use.
  • 問題: How does the ACU Digital Bivy Cover offer protection from the elements?

    Answer: The ACU Digital Bivy Cover is designed to shield users from rain, wind, and cold temperatures effectively. Its waterproof construction keeps moisture out, while the reinforced seams prevent leaks from occurring. Additionally, the lightweight insulation helps retain body heat, making it suitable for use in various climates, from chilly mountain nights to wet forest hikes. Depending on how it’s set up, it can also provide a barrier from insects and debris.
  • 問題: Can the ACU Digital Bivy Cover accommodate additional gear?

    Answer: Yes, the ACU Digital Bivy Cover can accommodate small gear, depending on its design. Some covers come with pockets or compartments for stashing essentials like a flashlight, multitool, or snacks. When setting up the bivy, users can place their gear inside alongside their sleeping bag for an organized and clutter-free experience. This makes it perfect for solo outings or multi-day hikes when every ounce of space matters.
  • 問題: Is the ACU Digital Bivy Cover suitable for all types of weather?

    Answer: While the ACU Digital Bivy Cover is designed for use in varying weather conditions, it performs best in rainy or moderately cold environments. The waterproof fabric is ideal for keeping moisture out, but for extreme cold or snow, adding an insulated sleeping bag or extra layers is recommended for maximum comfort. Overall, it serves well for campers, backpackers, and survivalists looking for reliable shelter in unpredictable weather.
  • 問題: How do you set up the ACU Digital Bivy Cover?

    Answer: Setting up the ACU Digital Bivy Cover usually involves laying it flat on a suitable surface, such as dry ground or a sleeping pad. Then, you can crawl inside and use straps or ties to secure it around your sleeping bag or yourself, depending on the cover's design. Some models may include stakes to anchor the cover in challenging wind conditions. This simple setup allows for a quick and efficient resting space while keeping your belongings sheltered.
  • 問題: Is the ACU Digital Bivy Cover compact for travel?

    Answer: Absolutely, the ACU Digital Bivy Cover is designed to be compact and lightweight, making it an excellent choice for travel. It can usually be rolled or stuffed into a small carrying bag, fitting easily into a backpack without adding unnecessary bulk. This portability is a key factor for hikers, cyclists, and travelers who need to minimize gear weight while ensuring they have adequate shelter during their adventures.
  • 問題: Can multiple people fit inside the ACU Digital Bivy Cover?

    Answer: Typically, the ACU Digital Bivy Cover is designed for single occupancy, providing enough space for one person along with their sleeping gear. While some larger bivy covers might allow for two people, doing so can compromise comfort and warmth. For couples or buddies looking to share a sheltered space, it is advisable to consider two separate bivy covers to ensure adequate room and comfort during the night.
  • 問題: What is the camo pattern on the ACU Digital Bivy Cover?

    Answer: The ACU Digital Bivy Cover features a digital camouflage pattern, commonly used by the military. This unique design enhances concealment in various environments, such as woodland or urban settings. The digital pattern works by breaking up outlines and helping the user blend into their surroundings, making it a popular choice for tactical operations, hunting expeditions, and outdoor enthusiasts seeking nature-friendly aesthetics.
  • 問題: What accessories pair well with the ACU Digital Bivy Cover?

    Answer: When using the ACU Digital Bivy Cover, consider pairing it with a lightweight sleeping bag, a sleeping pad for cushioning, and a portable flashlight. These accessories enhance overall comfort and functionality. A multi-tool can also be beneficial for making quick adjustments or repairs while outdoors. Together, these items create a cozy and well-prepared sleeping setup during any camping or survival scenario.
  • 問題: Where can I buy the ACU Digital Bivy Cover?

    Answer: You can purchase the ACU Digital Bivy Cover through Ubuy in Taiwan. They offer a selection of bivy covers and camping gear with convenient online shopping options. Ubuy ensures that you have access to quality outdoor products with helpful customer service to assist your shopping experience.

AmmoCanMan Bivy Sacks SG_B00AMP71BY_US Editorial Review

The ACU Digital Bivy Cover is a great product for camping enthusiasts who are looking for a reliable and spacious bivy cover. The cover is made of a mil-spec version of Gore-Tex, which makes it 100% waterproof and breathable. It comes with a right-handed zipper for easy access and ventilation options. The NSN 8465-01-547-2644 is printed on the inside flap for military inventory accountability. The bivy cover is roomier than most and can accommodate taller campers with head coverage. Customers have given positive feedback about the product with most saying it was brand new and unused. Some have tested the bivy cover in light showers and swimming pools, and the cover proved to be completely waterproof. Customers have also praised the seller for outstanding service and assistance.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 客戶評價
  • 5 星
    100%
  • 4 星
    0%
  • 3 星
    0%
  • 2 星
    0%
  • 1 星
    0%

評論這個產品

和其他客戶分享您的想法

優點

  • Made of a mil-spec version of Gore-Tex
  • 100% waterproof and breathable
  • Roomier than most bivy covers
  • Comes with a right-handed zipper for easy access and ventilation options
  • Accommodates taller campers with head coverage

缺點

  • Needs cleaning before use according to some customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
安全結帳 Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

重要資訊

  • 限制:對於國際運輸的產品,請注意任何製造商保修可能無效;製造商服務選項可能不可用;產品手冊、說明和安全警告可能不是目的地國家的語言;產品(及隨附材料)的設計可能不符合目的地國家的標準、規範和標籤要求;並且產品可能不符合目的地國家的電壓和其他電氣標準(如果適用,需要使用適配器或轉換器)。收件人有責任確保產品可以合法進口到目的地國家。當從Ubuy或其關聯公司訂購時,收件人是記錄在案的進口人,並且必須遵守目的地國家的所有法律和法規。
  • 由於Ubuy是一個全球搜索引擎,因此並非Ubuy上列出的所有產品都在出售。產品受出口/貿易法規的約束。