Shivery Shake Mango Soft Serve Ice Cream Mix
Creamy and delicious mango soft serve mix for commercial and home use. Yields about 41 servings. Kosher and Gluten-Free.
Shivery Shake Mango Soft Serve Ice Cream Mix
商品#: 24277948

Shivery Shake Mango Soft Serve Ice Cream Mix

商品#: 24277948

TWD 1351

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from 美國

0 ratings 撰寫評論
有存貨
美國 從USA商店匯入
Diet type :
  • Kosher
  • Gluten Free

QTY:

立即訂購並活動它 週四, 九月 10
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Creamy and delicious mango soft serve mix for commercial and home use. Yields about 41 servings. Kosher and Gluten-Free.
U-Care保固:
沒有
選擇一個計劃
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment

What Stands Out

Rich Flavor
Indulge in the tropical essence of mango with each creamy bite, ensuring a delightful soft serve experience that satisfies taste buds and cravings.
Easy Preparation
Conveniently mix this ice cream blend with minimal effort, perfect for home makers or businesses seeking quick, delicious dessert solutions without compromising quality.
Versatile Use
Ideal for various dessert applications, from cones to sundaes, allowing creative freedom in presentations for parties, events, or everyday treats.

產品詳情

Shop for Shivery Shake Mango Soft Serve Ice Cream Mix online at Ubuy Taiwan. Get the delicious soft serve ice cream mix for an indulgent treat!
  • Creamy and delicious mango soft serve mix
  • Perfect for use in commercial and home use soft serve machines
  • Yields about 41 half-cup servings
  • Easy to use and economical
  • Kosher and gluten-free
  • Enjoy the taste of mango in every bite
Product Dimensions 11.5 x 7.5 x 2 inches (29.2 x 19.1 x 5.1 cm); 3.2 pounds (1.45 kg)
UPC 669677002306
Manufacturer A.I.I., Inc.
Units 51.2 Ounce
FlavorMango
Brand NameShivery Shake
SpecialtyKosher Certified
Allergen InformationMilk
Container TypePouch
Unit Count51.2 Ounce
CuisineTropical
Diet TypeGluten Free, Kosher
Coin Variety 1Soft Serve
Item Package Weight3.2 pounds (1.45 kg)
Number of Pieces1
Package Size Name3.2 Pound
Number of Items1
Size3.2 Pound (Pack of 1)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Ice Cream Vendors

    Ideal for ice cream shops looking to offer unique, tropical flavors to attract customers and boost sales.

  • Home Entertainers

    Perfect for home parties or gatherings, allowing hosts to easily create delicious, refreshing desserts for their guests.

  • Health-Conscious Individuals

    Great choice for those seeking lower-calorie ice cream alternatives while enjoying the taste of mango in a convenient mix.

Not Suitable For
  • Dairy Allergic Users

    Individuals with dairy allergies may find this product unsuitable due to potential dairy content in the ice cream mix.

產品描述

Shivery Shake Mango Soft Serve Ice Cream Mix

有疑問? 和我們聊天

客戶問題與解答

  • 問題: What is Shivery Shake Mango Soft Serve Ice Cream Mix made from?

    Answer: Shivery Shake Mango Soft Serve Ice Cream Mix features a blend of high-quality ingredients, primarily mango puree, sugar, stabilizers, and emulsifiers. This combination creates a rich and creamy texture that is perfect for soft-serve ice cream. The inclusion of real mango provides an authentic flavor experience, making it an excellent choice for ice cream shops, food trucks, and home dessert makers. Whether you're crafting a delicious summer treat or a creamy dessert for gatherings, this mix ensures your offerings are both vibrant and flavorful.
  • 問題: How do you prepare Shivery Shake Mango Soft Serve Ice Cream Mix?

    Answer: To prepare Shivery Shake Mango Soft Serve Ice Cream Mix, combine the mix with cold water or milk according to the recommended ratio on the packaging. Simply blend until fully dissolved, and then pour it into an ice cream machine. The process creates a smooth, soft serve consistency ideal for dispensing immediately. Using this mix is a great solution for commercial kitchens that want to serve mango-flavored ice cream quickly or for home users wanting to create a delightful dessert effortlessly.
  • 問題: What is the shelf life of Shivery Shake Mango Soft Serve Ice Cream Mix?

    Answer: The shelf life of Shivery Shake Mango Soft Serve Ice Cream Mix typically spans several months when stored in a cool, dry place. It remains stable and flavorful when unopened. Proper storage preserves its fresh taste and texture, ensuring that you can whip up delicious soft serve whenever you like. This is especially beneficial for ice cream parlors or caterers who require versatile ingredients that can be stored without frequent replenishment.
  • 問題: Can you use Shivery Shake Mango Soft Serve Ice Cream Mix without an ice cream machine?

    Answer: While an ice cream machine is recommended for the best texture, you can still use Shivery Shake Mango Soft Serve Ice Cream Mix by hand. Simply mix the ingredients, pour the mixture into a shallow dish, and freeze it, stirring every 30 minutes until it reaches a creamy consistency. This method is perfect for home users or anyone looking to enjoy the delicious mango flavor without specialized equipment.
  • 問題: Is Shivery Shake Mango Soft Serve Ice Cream Mix suitable for vegan diets?

    Answer: Unfortunately, Shivery Shake Mango Soft Serve Ice Cream Mix typically contains dairy-based ingredients, making it unsuitable for vegan diets. However, you can explore other vegan ice cream alternatives that replicate the creamy softness using plant-based ingredients. If you want to share a mango treat with vegan friends or cater to a vegan crowd, consider looking for mixes specifically labeled as vegan-friendly.
  • 問題: What are some popular toppings to add to mango soft serve ice cream?

    Answer: Enhance your mango soft serve ice cream with a variety of popular toppings! Fresh fruit like berries or sliced kiwi pairs beautifully with the mango flavor and adds a vibrant color. Drizzle with honey, or coconut syrup, and sprinkle with shredded coconut or crushed nuts for extra texture. This creates an inviting dessert that can be customized to suit any occasion, from summer parties to everyday treats.
  • 問題: Can Shivery Shake Mango Soft Serve Ice Cream Mix be used in desserts other than ice cream?

    Answer: Yes, Shivery Shake Mango Soft Serve Ice Cream Mix is versatile and can be used in various desserts beyond just soft serve ice cream. You can incorporate it into milkshakes, smoothies, or even use it as a flavorful ice cream cake filling. This versatility allows you to surprise your guests with different mango-flavored creations, whether during a party or a casual gathering.
  • 問題: How many servings can you get from one package of Shivery Shake Mango Soft Serve Ice Cream Mix?

    Answer: The number of servings from one package of Shivery Shake Mango Soft Serve Ice Cream Mix depends on the size of the serving you intend to offer. Typically, a standard package could yield around 30 servings, particularly if you're serving small portions. This makes it an excellent option for events or commercial use, ensuring that you can delight a crowd with delicious mango soft serve ice cream.
  • 問題: Where can I buy Shivery Shake Mango Soft Serve Ice Cream Mix in Taiwan?

    Answer: You can buy Shivery Shake Mango Soft Serve Ice Cream Mix from Ubuy in Taiwan. Ubuy offers a wide selection of products along with convenient shopping options, making it easy for you to find and purchase authentic soft serve mixes. With their user-friendly platform, you can explore different flavors and brands to find the perfect fit for your needs.
  • 問題: Is Shivery Shake Mango Soft Serve Ice Cream Mix gluten-free?

    Answer: Yes, Shivery Shake Mango Soft Serve Ice Cream Mix is gluten-free. It is made with ingredients that do not contain gluten, making it suitable for those with gluten sensitivities or celiac disease. This ensures that a wider audience can enjoy its delicious mango flavor without concerns. When serving to a gluten-free crowd, this mix can be a delightful dessert option.

Shivery Shake Ice Cream & Soft Serve Mixes Editorial Review

ShiveryShake Mango Soft Serve Ice Cream Mix is a peanut-free product that is manufactured entirely in a nut-free facility. It is incredibly easy to mix and freezes beautifully. Whether you are using an ice cream freezer or a regular container in your fridge, all you need to do is give it a good stir every 30 minutes or so until it is frozen. The taste is delicious, and it works exceptionally well in Cuisinart home ice cream makers. Unfortunately, some users have found that it tastes like chemicals.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 客戶評價
  • 5 星
    100%
  • 4 星
    0%
  • 3 星
    0%
  • 2 星
    0%
  • 1 星
    0%

評論這個產品

和其他客戶分享您的想法

優點

  • Peanut-free
  • Easy to mix
  • Freezes beautifully
  • Delicious taste
  • Works well in Cuisinart home ice cream makers

缺點

  • Some users have found it to taste like chemicals

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9250 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
安全結帳 Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

重要資訊

  • 限制:對於國際運輸的產品,請注意任何製造商保修可能無效;製造商服務選項可能不可用;產品手冊、說明和安全警告可能不是目的地國家的語言;產品(及隨附材料)的設計可能不符合目的地國家的標準、規範和標籤要求;並且產品可能不符合目的地國家的電壓和其他電氣標準(如果適用,需要使用適配器或轉換器)。收件人有責任確保產品可以合法進口到目的地國家。當從Ubuy或其關聯公司訂購時,收件人是記錄在案的進口人,並且必須遵守目的地國家的所有法律和法規。
  • 由於Ubuy是一個全球搜索引擎,因此並非Ubuy上列出的所有產品都在出售。產品受出口/貿易法規的約束。