0 ratings
CompTIA A+ Guide to IT Technical Support
CompTIA A+ Guide to IT Technical Support
CompTIA A+ Guide to IT Technical Support
CompTIA A+ Guide to IT Technical Support
CompTIA A+ Guide to IT Technical Support
CompTIA A+ Guide to IT Technical Support
A comprehensive introduction to managing and maintaining computer hardware and software
CompTIA A+ Guide to IT Technical Support
商品#: 4133813

CompTIA A+ Guide to IT Technical Support

商品#: 4133813

TWD 613

TWD 7219

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from 美國

0 ratings 撰寫評論
有存貨
美國 從USA商店匯入

QTY:

庫存僅剩 1 件商品。
立即訂購並活動它 週二, 十一月 03
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
A comprehensive introduction to managing and maintaining computer hardware and software
顯示更多
U-Care保固:
沒有
選擇一個計劃
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment

What Stands Out

Comprehensive Coverage
This edition provides an extensive overview of both hardware and software support, making it ideal for IT professionals seeking in-depth knowledge and practical skills for troubleshooting various technical issues.
Updated Content
Incorporating the latest technologies and trends, this book equips readers with current practices and tools necessary for effective IT support, ensuring relevancy in a rapidly evolving field.
Expert Guidance
Authored by industry experts, the guide offers valuable insights and real-world scenarios that enhance learning and prepare readers for the challenges of technical support roles in diverse environments.

產品詳情

Shop CompTIA A+ Guide to IT Technical Support online at a best price in Taiwan. 1305266439
  • Comprehensive introduction to managing and maintaining computer hardware and software
  • Closely integrates CompTIA+ Exam objectives for 220-901 and 220-902 certification exams
  • Extensive updates to reflect current technology, techniques, and industry standards
  • Covers core concepts, advanced topics, and encourages practical application
  • More coverage of updated hardware, security, virtualization, cloud computing, Linux, Mac OS, and mobile devices
  • Supplemented with resources like Lab Manuals, CourseNotes online labs, and optional MindTap for interactive exercises and activities
Publisher Course Technology Ptr
Publication date January 1, 2016
Edition 9th
Language English
Print length 1119 pages
ISBN-10 1305266439
ISBN-13 978-1305266438
Item Weight 5.16 pounds (2.34 kg)
Dimensions 9 x 2 x 11 inches (22.9 x 5.1 x 27.9 cm)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • IT Students

    Ideal for students pursuing IT certifications, covering essential hardware and software support concepts and practices.

  • Entry-Level Technicians

    Great resource for entry-level technicians looking to strengthen their foundational knowledge in technical support operations.

  • Educators

    Useful for instructors teaching IT courses, providing comprehensive material to guide curriculum and classroom discussions.

Not Suitable For
  • Advanced Professionals

    Not suitable for seasoned IT professionals seeking in-depth or advanced technical support insights beyond introductory concepts.

產品描述

有疑問? 和我們聊天

客戶問題與解答

  • 問題: 如何從 Ubuy 在線購物 CompTIA A+ Guide to IT Technical Support?

    Answer: 從 Ubuy 在線購物 CompTIA A+ Guide to IT Technical Support 非常簡單。. 您只需搜索產品,在結賬時選擇運輸方式,然後將其運送到您所在的位置。
  • 問題: CompTIA A+ Guide to IT Technical Support 可以在 Taiwan 在線購物嗎?

    Answer: 是的,您可以在 Ubuy Taiwan 以合理的價格購買該產品。. CompTIA A+ Guide to IT Technical Support 在本地不可用,但您可以信任我們的快遞服務。
  • 問題: 下訂單後需要多長時間才能收到產品?

    Answer: 您訂購的產品的交貨時間根據您訂購的商品和您選擇的運輸方式而有所不同。. 結賬時會提到預計送貨時間,所以購物時請放心。

Maintenance, Repair & Upgrading Editorial Review

CompTIA A+ Guide to IT Technical Support is a comprehensive resource published by Course Technology Ptr in January 2016. Spanning 1119 pages, this 9th edition book covers a variety of IT concepts with clarity and engaging activities, making it suitable for students and aspiring IT professionals alike. While it serves as a strong primary text, some users recommend supplementing it with additional materials for thorough preparation. Despite a minor issue with the packaging, the book’s clear illustrations and well-thought-out layout have received positive feedback. Buyers should note that access to Instructor Bonus Materials may require navigating the company’s online portal, which could be complex for some.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

4.5
314 客戶評價
  • 5 星
    70%
  • 4 星
    19%
  • 3 星
    6%
  • 2 星
    2%
  • 1 星
    3%

評論這個產品

和其他客戶分享您的想法

優點

  • Clear discussions of IT concepts and activities
  • Informative and well-written content
  • Visually appealing with clear color illustrations
  • Adequate length for comprehensive study
  • Good for beginners and certification preparation

缺點

  • Accessing Instructor materials can be tricky for some

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9704 reviews
Read reviews
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot

WHY SHOP WITH US

安全結帳 Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

重要資訊

  • 限制:對於國際運輸的產品,請注意任何製造商保修可能無效;製造商服務選項可能不可用;產品手冊、說明和安全警告可能不是目的地國家的語言;產品(及隨附材料)的設計可能不符合目的地國家的標準、規範和標籤要求;並且產品可能不符合目的地國家的電壓和其他電氣標準(如果適用,需要使用適配器或轉換器)。收件人有責任確保產品可以合法進口到目的地國家。當從Ubuy或其關聯公司訂購時,收件人是記錄在案的進口人,並且必須遵守目的地國家的所有法律和法規。
  • 由於Ubuy是一個全球搜索引擎,因此並非Ubuy上列出的所有產品都在出售。產品受出口/貿易法規的約束。