Remote Control BFT B RCB TX4
High quality product, if you will buy it - you will not be disappointed!
Remote Control BFT B RCB TX4
商品#: 34480209

Remote Control BFT B RCB TX4

商品#: 34480209

TWD 1754

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from 美國

0 ratings 撰寫評論
有存貨
美國 從USA商店匯入
立即訂購並活動它 週三, 十月 14
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
High quality product, if you will buy it - you will not be disappointed!
U-Care保固:
沒有
選擇一個計劃
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment

What Stands Out

User-Friendly Design
The BFT B RCB TX4 features an ergonomic design, making it easy to hold and operate, ensuring user satisfaction for various remote applications.
Multi-Channel Functionality
Equipped with multiple channels, this remote control allows seamless operation of different devices, offering versatility and convenience for users needing efficient control.
Robust Build Quality
Constructed with durable materials, the BFT B RCB TX4 promises long-lasting performance and reliability, addressing concerns of wear and tear in everyday usage.

產品詳情

Discover a wide selection of high-quality remote control BFT B RCB TX4 at Ubuy Taiwan. Shop now and enjoy fast and reliable delivery.
Additional FeaturesErgonomic
Maximum Number of Supported Devices1
Compatible DevicesGarage Door
Connectivity TechnologyInfrared
Controller TypeButton Control
BrandRemote
UPC689526792851
ManufacturerRemote
Special FeatureErgonomic
Max Number of Supported Devices1
Item Weight0.5 lbs (230 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Homeowners

    Ideal for homeowners who need a convenient way to control their electric gates or garage doors remotely.

  • Business Owners

    Suitable for businesses with access control systems requiring reliable remote opening functionality for secure premises.

  • Tech Enthusiasts

    Perfect for tech-savvy users interested in integrating remote control technology into existing home automation systems.

Not Suitable For
  • Heavy Users

    Not suitable for users requiring heavy-duty remotes or advanced features like smart connectivity and tracking.

產品描述

Remote Control BFT B RCB TX4

有疑問? 和我們聊天

客戶問題與解答

  • 問題: What is the range of the Remote Control BFT B RCB TX4?

    Answer: The Remote Control BFT B RCB TX4 typically offers an operational range of around 50 to 200 meters, depending on environmental conditions. This range can be influenced by physical obstacles like walls or trees, which may interfere with the signal. For optimal usage, it's recommended to operate it in an open space or with minimal barriers. This feature allows for convenient control of gates or garage doors from a distance, enhancing accessibility and ease of use.
  • 問題: How do I program the Remote Control BFT B RCB TX4?

    Answer: Programming the Remote Control BFT B RCB TX4 is a straightforward process that usually involves pressing a sequence of buttons on the remote and receiver. Commonly, you may need to press the programming button on the receiver and then follow with the specific buttons on the remote. It's essential to refer to your user manual for detailed instructions, as the process can vary slightly based on the system setup. This allows you to customize it for multiple devices or replace lost remotes.
  • 問題: Is the BFT B RCB TX4 compatible with all BFT automation systems?

    Answer: Yes, the BFT B RCB TX4 remote control is designed to be compatible with most BFT automation systems, making it a versatile choice for controlling gates and barriers. Understanding compatibility ensures that homeowners can seamlessly integrate the remote into their existing systems without needing additional hardware. This compatibility is particularly useful for users with varied BFT installations, allowing them to manage multiple access points with a single remote control.
  • 問題: What type of batteries does the Remote Control BFT B RCB TX4 require?

    Answer: The Remote Control BFT B RCB TX4 typically requires two 1.5V batteries, specifically type AAA. Regularly changing the batteries is essential to maintain optimal functionality, especially if you notice reduced range or responsiveness. It's recommended to check battery levels and replace them proactively to avoid inconvenience when accessing your property. Having spare batteries on hand can ensure continuous operation of your remote.
  • 問題: Can I use the BFT B RCB TX4 for multiple transmitters?

    Answer: Yes, the BFT B RCB TX4 can be programmed to control multiple transmitters, which is great for managing different access points such as gates and garages from one remote. To achieve this, programming should be done according to the user manual, allowing the remote to store multiple codes. This feature is particularly beneficial for households with multiple users or for properties with several entry points, streamlining gate and garage management.
  • 問題: What should I do if my Remote Control BFT B RCB TX4 stops working?

    Answer: If your Remote Control BFT B RCB TX4 stops working, the first step is to check the batteries and replace them if needed. If the issue persists, ensure that no obstacles are blocking the signal between the remote and the receiver. Additionally, it may be useful to reprogram the remote according to the user manual. This troubleshooting approach helps identify any simple issues before considering more complex solutions, ensuring smooth operation.
  • 問題: Is the BFT B RCB TX4 waterproof or weatherproof?

    Answer: The BFT B RCB TX4 is designed to be weather-resistant but isn't fully waterproof. It's advisable to keep it in a sheltered location to prolong its lifespan and avoid damage from extreme weather conditions. For users in areas with harsh climates, investment in a protective case or storage solution can ensure the remote lasts longer. This consideration is vital for outdoor usage, where moisture can affect electronic components.
  • 問題: How many buttons does the Remote Control BFT B RCB TX4 have?

    Answer: The Remote Control BFT B RCB TX4 typically features four buttons, allowing for easy control of multiple devices. These buttons can be programmed to operate different gates or garage doors, providing efficient access management. The layout is intentionally designed to be user-friendly, enabling quick access for users needing to switch between multiple devices without hassle.
  • 問題: Where can I buy Remote Control BFT B RCB TX4 in Taiwan?

    Answer: You can purchase the Remote Control BFT B RCB TX4 from Ubuy. Ubuy offers a diverse selection of products, convenient access, and efficient customer service, making it a reliable destination for your shopping needs.

Remote Remote Controls Editorial Review

未找到編輯評論

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 客戶評價
  • 5 星
    100%
  • 4 星
    0%
  • 3 星
    0%
  • 2 星
    0%
  • 1 星
    0%

評論這個產品

和其他客戶分享您的想法

優點

  • Easy to use
  • Strong signal range
  • Durable construction
  • Quick response time
  • Compact design

缺點

  • A bit heavier than expected.

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9250 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
安全結帳 Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

重要資訊

  • 限制:對於國際運輸的產品,請注意任何製造商保修可能無效;製造商服務選項可能不可用;產品手冊、說明和安全警告可能不是目的地國家的語言;產品(及隨附材料)的設計可能不符合目的地國家的標準、規範和標籤要求;並且產品可能不符合目的地國家的電壓和其他電氣標準(如果適用,需要使用適配器或轉換器)。收件人有責任確保產品可以合法進口到目的地國家。當從Ubuy或其關聯公司訂購時,收件人是記錄在案的進口人,並且必須遵守目的地國家的所有法律和法規。
  • 由於Ubuy是一個全球搜索引擎,因此並非Ubuy上列出的所有產品都在出售。產品受出口/貿易法規的約束。