ERP PA020047 Range Spark Module
The PA020047 Range Spark Module controls the spark for lighting the gas range's surface burners.
ERP PA020047 Range Spark Module

商品#: 26602219

ERP PA020047 Range Spark Module

商品#: 26602219

TWD 3156

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from 美國

0 ratings 撰寫評論
有存貨
美國 從USA商店匯入
立即訂購並活動它 週三, 七月 08
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
The PA020047 Range Spark Module controls the spark for lighting the gas range's surface burners.
U-Care保固:
沒有
選擇一個計劃
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment

What Stands Out

Enhanced Performance
The ERP PA020047 Range Spark Module optimizes engine ignition, improving overall vehicle performance and fuel efficiency. Its design ensures reliable spark delivery, addressing common ignition issues faced by drivers.
Durable Construction
Manufactured with high-quality materials, this spark module offers exceptional durability and longevity. Its robust design withstands high temperatures and vibrations, ensuring consistent performance over time, unlike cheaper alternatives.
Easy Installation
The user-friendly design of the ERP PA020047 allows for quick and hassle-free installation, making it ideal for both professional mechanics and DIY enthusiasts. Save time and effort while enhancing your vehicle's performance.

產品詳情

Get the ERP PA020047 Range Spark Module at the best price on Ubuy. Shop now for fast shipping and hassle-free returns on Ubuy Taiwan.
Item Weight1.5 lbs (680 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Outdoor Enthusiasts

    Perfect for outdoor cooking and camping, enhancing flame efficiency and ignition reliability for a better experience.

  • Professional Chefs

    Ideal for chefs requiring consistent ignition performance, ensuring quick and reliable startup for grilling or frying.

  • Manufacturers

    Useful for manufacturers of gas appliances, providing a dependable ignition solution to increase safety and functionality.

Not Suitable For
  • Home Cooks

    Casual cooks may find dedicated modules unnecessary for simple home cooking needs, opting for standard igniting methods instead.

  • Budget Users

    Users with tight budgets may overlook this premium spark module, preferring less expensive, basic ignition solutions.

  • Electric Appliance Owners

    Not suitable for those with electric cookers, as it’s designed for gas-based systems requiring spark ignition.

產品描述

ERP PA020047 Range Spark Module

有疑問? 和我們聊天

客戶問答

  • 問題: What is the ERP PA020047 Range Spark Module?

    Answer: The ERP PA020047 Range Spark Module is a vital component designed for use in certain oven and stove models. It ignites the burners, ensuring an even and efficient cooking experience. By replacing a faulty spark module, users can regain full functionality of their appliances, leading to better performance in the kitchen and more enjoyable cooking sessions.
  • 問題: How do I install the ERP PA020047 Range Spark Module?

    Answer: Installing the ERP PA020047 Range Spark Module typically involves disconnecting the appliance from power, removing the old module, and connecting the new one in its place. This task may require basic tools like a screwdriver. Users should follow the specific instructions included with the module for their appliance model, ensuring a safe and effective installation process, ultimately restoring their stove's efficiency.
  • 問題: What are the symptoms of a faulty spark module?

    Answer: A faulty spark module may manifest through symptoms such as the burners not igniting, inconsistent flames, or the igniter clicking continuously without lighting. Diagnosing the problem early can prevent further damage to the appliance. If you encounter these issues, checking the spark module is an essential step to troubleshoot and ensure your cooking appliance operates smoothly.
  • 問題: Is the ERP PA020047 Range Spark Module compatible with all oven brands?

    Answer: The ERP PA020047 Range Spark Module is not universally compatible but is specifically designed for select oven models from compatible brands. To ensure a good fit, users should verify that their appliance model matches the specifications listed in the product details. This can help avoid improper installations that affect performance and safety.
  • 問題: What should I do if the spark module doesn’t resolve my ignition issues?

    Answer: If the ERP PA020047 Range Spark Module does not fix ignition issues, it may indicate a problem with other components, such as the igniter itself or gas supply. Conducting further diagnostic checks on these parts or consulting a professional can help to identify and resolve deeper issues within the appliance, ensuring reliability in your cooking operations.
  • 問題: Can the ERP PA020047 Range Spark Module improve cooking consistency?

    Answer: Yes, by replacing a malfunctioning spark module with the ERP PA020047, users can achieve better cooking consistency. A properly functioning spark module ensures that burners ignite quickly and maintain steady flames, greatly enhancing the overall cooking experience by promoting even heat distribution across various dishes being prepared.
  • 問題: How can I troubleshoot a non-functioning spark module?

    Answer: To troubleshoot a non-functioning spark module, begin by checking the connections and ensuring they're secure and free of corrosion. It's also wise to verify the appliance is receiving power. If issues persist, consider testing with a multimeter to check for electrical continuity. If these steps don’t resolve the issue, replacing the spark module may be necessary for continued operation.
  • 問題: What tools are required to replace the ERP PA020047 Range Spark Module?

    Answer: Replacing the ERP PA020047 Range Spark Module usually requires basic tools like a screwdriver, and possibly a pair of pliers for easy removal of wires. Depending on the appliance setup, you may need a multimeter for testing. Having these tools ready can make the process smoother, ensuring users can carry out the replacement efficiently and with confidence.
  • 問題: Where can I buy the ERP PA020047 Range Spark Module in Taiwan?

    Answer: You can buy the ERP PA020047 Range Spark Module from Ubuy in Taiwan. Ubuy offers a wide selection of home appliance parts, ensuring you find the right replacement for your specific needs, along with reliable services and support for a seamless shopping experience.
  • 問題: Are there any safety precautions when replacing the spark module?

    Answer: Yes, it's crucial to take safety precautions such as disconnecting the appliance from the power source and ensuring the workspace is clear of flammable materials. Use insulated tools when working on electrical components and refer to the manufacturer's manual for guidance. Prioritizing safety helps prevent accidents, allowing for a smooth and secure replacement process.

ERP Accessories Editorial Review

The ERP PA020047 Range Spark Module is a cost-effective solution for replacing faulty spark modules in Viking ranges. The installation process is straightforward, with customers reporting that it was easy to unscrew the old module and replace it with the new one. The wire harness in the stove is tightly laced, making it easy to reconnect the wires to the correct terminals. Despite some customers receiving a different brand than advertised, the module still worked effectively. However, there are also reports of the module failing after a short period of time, suggesting potential issues with its quality and performance. Overall, this product offers a budget-friendly alternative to OEM parts, but customers may want to consider the potential longevity of the replacement module.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 客戶評價
  • 5 星
    100%
  • 4 星
    0%
  • 3 星
    0%
  • 2 星
    0%
  • 1 星
    0%

評論這個產品

和其他客戶分享您的想法

優點

  • Cost-effective alternative to OEM parts
  • Straightforward installation process
  • Compatible with various Viking models

缺點

  • Possibility of receiving a different brand than advertised

Product Price History

重要資訊

  • 限制:對於國際運輸的產品,請注意任何製造商保修可能無效;製造商服務選項可能不可用;產品手冊、說明和安全警告可能不是目的地國家的語言;產品(及隨附材料)的設計可能不符合目的地國家的標準、規範和標籤要求;並且產品可能不符合目的地國家的電壓和其他電氣標準(如果適用,需要使用適配器或轉換器)。收件人有責任確保產品可以合法進口到目的地國家。當從Ubuy或其關聯公司訂購時,收件人是記錄在案的進口人,並且必須遵守目的地國家的所有法律和法規。
  • 由於Ubuy是一個全球搜索引擎,因此並非Ubuy上列出的所有產品都在出售。產品受出口/貿易法規的約束。