Walker Products 15447B Carburetor Kit
Walker Products Fuel System Repair Kits are manufactured to meet or exceed OEM specifications, ensuring a perfect fit and easy installation.
Walker Products 15447B Carburetor Kit
商品#: 167423811

Walker Products 15447B Carburetor Kit

商品#: 167423811

TWD 1029

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from 美國

0 ratings 撰寫評論
有存貨
美國 從USA商店匯入
立即訂購並活動它 週三, 八月 05
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Walker Products Fuel System Repair Kits are manufactured to meet or exceed OEM specifications, ensuring a perfect fit and easy installation.
U-Care保固:
沒有
選擇一個計劃
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment

What Stands Out

Complete Kit
Includes all necessary components for a full carburetor rebuild, ensuring optimal performance and longevity of your engine.
High-Quality Parts
Manufactured with premium materials for durability and reliability, outperforming competitors in endurance and efficiency.
Enhanced Performance
Designed to restore lost power and fuel efficiency, addressing common engine problems effectively for a smoother driving experience.

產品詳情

Shop Walker Products 15447B Carburetor Kit online at a best price in Taiwan. B000CLOTB8

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Restoration Enthusiasts

    Ideal for those restoring classic vehicles, providing reliable performance and authenticity with OEM specifications.

  • DIY Mechanics

    Perfect for DIYers looking to repair or replace carburetors, as it includes detailed instructions and necessary components.

  • Performance Seekers

    Great for those aiming for enhanced engine performance and efficiency through optimized fuel-air mixture adjustments.

Not Suitable For
  • Modern Vehicles

    Not suitable for modern cars using fuel injection systems, which do not utilize carburetors for fuel delivery.

產品描述

Walker Products 15447B Carburetor Kit

有疑問? 和我們聊天

客戶問答

  • 問題: What is included in the Walker Products 15447B Carburetor Kit?

    Answer: The Walker Products 15447B Carburetor Kit includes all essential components needed for a complete carburetor refurbishment. Typically, the kit features gaskets, jets, O-rings, and diaphragms, specifically designed to ensure optimal performance of your engine. By using this kit, you can restore fuel delivery efficiency and improve engine responsiveness. This is particularly beneficial for vintage vehicles or older models that may struggle with starting due to wear from age.
  • 問題: Is the Walker Products 15447B Carburetor Kit compatible with my vehicle?

    Answer: Compatibility of the Walker Products 15447B Carburetor Kit largely depends on your vehicle's make and model. This kit is designed to fit a specific range of carburetor types. You should verify specifications of your carburetor or check the vehicle's manual to confirm if this kit meets the requirements. Choosing the correct kit can enhance fuel efficiency and overall vehicle performance, ensuring your engine runs smoothly and reliably.
  • 問題: How do I install the Walker Products 15447B Carburetor Kit?

    Answer: Installing the Walker Products 15447B Carburetor Kit entails disassembling your carburetor, cleaning it thoroughly, and then replacing the worn parts with new components from the kit. It's crucial to follow detailed instructions which often come with the kit. If you're not experienced, following installation videos or guides from seasoned mechanics can be beneficial. Proper installation can significantly enhance carburetor performance, helping your vehicle run more efficiently.
  • 問題: What type of engine performance improvements can I expect after installing this kit?

    Answer: After the installation of the Walker Products 15447B Carburetor Kit, users often notice enhanced acceleration, improved fuel efficiency, and smoother idle operation. The new components help restore optimal fuel atomization, reducing misfires and engine hesitation. If your vehicle has been struggling with performance issues like stalling or rough idling, this kit may provide the necessary boost, especially after prolonged use of the original carburetor.
  • 問題: Can I use the Walker Products 15447B Carburetor Kit on multiple carburetors?

    Answer: The Walker Products 15447B Carburetor Kit is designed for specific carburetor models, meaning it might not be suitable for all carburetors. If you own several carburetors of the same type, then yes, it could be beneficial. However, always check compatibility for each vehicle or carburetor to ensure effective performance. Utilizing the kit on compatible units can ensure that you have consistent performance across your automotive portfolio.
  • 問題: What materials are the components in the Walker Products 15447B Carburetor Kit made of?

    Answer: The Walker Products 15447B Carburetor Kit components are generally made from robust materials to ensure longevity and performance. Most parts feature high-quality rubber or synthetic compounds, while gaskets are typically made from durable materials resistant to the high temperatures and chemical exposure commonly found in automotive applications. This durability ensures effective sealing and consistent performance, crucial for maintaining optimal engine function over time.
  • 問題: Do I need any special tools to install the Walker Products 15447B Carburetor Kit?

    Answer: While installing the Walker Products 15447B Carburetor Kit does require some basic automotive tools, you don't need any specialized equipment. Standard tools such as screwdrivers, wrenches, and sometimes a torque wrench are generally sufficient. Having a socket set handy can also facilitate access to various bolts and screws. Having the right tools on hand can streamline the installation process, making it more efficient and effective.
  • 問題: What symptoms indicate that I need a new carburetor kit?

    Answer: If your vehicle exhibits symptoms such as poor acceleration, engine stalling, or excessive fuel consumption, it may indicate that the carburetor is no longer functioning optimally. Other signs include difficulty starting and erratic idling. If you notice any of these issues, installing the Walker Products 15447B Carburetor Kit can potentially resolve these problems, restoring your vehicle's performance and reliability.
  • 問題: Can the Walker Products 15447B Carburetor Kit be used for performance upgrades?

    Answer: While the primary purpose of the Walker Products 15447B Carburetor Kit is to restore engine performance, it can also positively influence performance upgrades. By ensuring optimal fuel delivery and air-fuel mixture, the kit can complement other performance modifications such as exhaust upgrades or ignition enhancements. This synergy can lead to noticeable gains in horsepower and efficiency, particularly in applications aimed at competitive driving.
  • 問題: Where can I buy the Walker Products 15447B Carburetor Kit in Taiwan?

    Answer: You can buy the Walker Products 15447B Carburetor Kit from Ubuy, which offers a variety of automotive parts and accessories. Ubuy provides a convenient online shopping experience, making it easy to find and purchase the kit you need. This ensures that you have access to quality products and services tailored to your automotive needs.

Walker Products Rebuild Kits Editorial Review

** Walker Products 15447B Carburetor Kit** The Walker Products 15447B Carburetor Kit has garnered a positive reception among customers, noted for its reliability and quality. Many users have appreciated the comprehensive nature of the kit, which includes all necessary components required for a successful carburetor rebuild. This has proven particularly beneficial for DIY enthusiasts and professional mechanics alike, as it simplifies the process by eliminating the need for additional parts. Customer feedback highlights the kit's compatibility with various application models and its effectiveness in restoring lost performance in vehicles. Users have mentioned improvements in engine responsiveness and fuel efficiency following installation, indicating that the kit is effective in resolving common carburetor issues. The detailed instructions provided with the kit have also been praised, aiding users in the installation process and contributing to a successful rebuild. However, a few customers noted some variability in quality control, with occasional reports of missing parts or discrepancies with the instructions. Despite these minor concerns, the overall Consensus is that the Walker Products 15447B Carburetor Kit is a strong contender in the aftermarket parts market, offering good value for those looking to repair or upgrade their vehicles' carburetor systems. **

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 客戶評價
  • 5 星
    100%
  • 4 星
    0%
  • 3 星
    0%
  • 2 星
    0%
  • 1 星
    0%

評論這個產品

和其他客戶分享您的想法

優點

  • Comprehensive kit with all necessary components
  • Improves engine responsiveness and fuel efficiency
  • Detailed installation instructions assist users
  • Compatible with various application models

缺點

  • Some users experienced discrepancies in provided instructions

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
安全結帳 Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

重要資訊

  • 限制:對於國際運輸的產品,請注意任何製造商保修可能無效;製造商服務選項可能不可用;產品手冊、說明和安全警告可能不是目的地國家的語言;產品(及隨附材料)的設計可能不符合目的地國家的標準、規範和標籤要求;並且產品可能不符合目的地國家的電壓和其他電氣標準(如果適用,需要使用適配器或轉換器)。收件人有責任確保產品可以合法進口到目的地國家。當從Ubuy或其關聯公司訂購時,收件人是記錄在案的進口人,並且必須遵守目的地國家的所有法律和法規。
  • 由於Ubuy是一個全球搜索引擎,因此並非Ubuy上列出的所有產品都在出售。產品受出口/貿易法規的約束。